Ultimate Challenge MMA 59 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on May 11, 2019 in London, England GBR

Event Information


Adrian Preda
WINNER
Colin Wilby
8-2-0
Record
6-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Pelu Adetola
WINNER
Chad Brown
7-7-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Matthew Findlay
WINNER
Michael Garrett
3-0-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
John Smith
WINNER
Jake Watkins
1-0-0
Record
0-12-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kasemi Chujor
WINNER
Calvin Reynolds
1-1-0
Record
1-10-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
David Ralph
WINNER
Ashley Beeden
2-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Martin Workman
WINNER
Wojciech Krukowski
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Gregor Juric
WINNER
Chris Gregoriou
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Janos Csukas
WINNER
Aron Jones
3-0-0
Record
0-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jack Andrews
WINNER
Lee Barnsey Jr.
4-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jack Collins
WINNER
Gary Ellison
2-0-0
Record
0-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Steve Cooke
WINNER
Leo James
1-3-0
Record
0-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Javid Basharat
WINNER
John Spence
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jimmy Yardley
WINNER
Marcus Stephenson
9-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rob Collins
WINNER
Bem Earl
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Farid Bashrat
WINNER
Sam Steward
5-0-0
Record
0-5-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bill Lawrence
WINNER
Catalin Lerca
2-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Disqualification
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Charlie Whybrow
WINNER
Darren Holness
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
after 3 rounds
Ashley Kyriacou
WINNER
Liem Jones
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
James Hitchcock
WINNER
Andre Headley
4-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Cell Harriott
WINNER
Craig Sheridan
3-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)