Ultimate Challenge MMA 59

May 11, 2019

London, England, United Kingdom

Win

Adrian Preda

8-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Colin Wilby

5-5-0
Win

Pelu Adetola

5-7-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Chad Brown

3-1-0
Win

Matthew Findlay

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Michael Garrett

3-1-0
Win

John Smith

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jake Watkins

0-5-0
Win

Kasemi Chujor

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Calvin Reynolds

0-8-0
Win

David Ralph

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Ashley Beeden

1-0-0
Win

Martin Workman

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Wojciech Krukowski

0-0-0
Win

Gregor Juric

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Chris Gregoriou

0-0-0
Win

Janos Csukas

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Aron Jones

0-5-0
Win

Jack Andrews

3-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Lee Barnsey Jr.

0-0-0
Win

Jack Collins

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Gary Ellison

0-1-0
Win

Steve Cooke

0-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round

Leo James

0-2-0
Win

Javid Basharat

6-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

John Spence

0-0-0
Win

Jimmy Yardley

6-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Marcus Stephenson

0-0-0
Win

Rob Collins

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Ben Reeve

Earl 0-11-0
Win

Farid Basharat

Ferocious 3-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Sam Steward

0-4-0
Win

Bill Lawrence

1-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Disqualification in the 1st round

Catalin Lerca

0-0-0
Win

Charlie Whybrow

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision

Darren Holness

0-0-0
Win

Ashley Kyriacou

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Liem Jones

0-3-0
Win

James Hitchcock

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Andre Headley

1-0-0
Win

Cell Harriott

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Craig Sheridan

0-1-0