Ultimate Challenge MMA 61 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on November 17, 2019 in London, England GBR

Event Information


Alin Chirila
WINNER
Matthew Holland
4-1-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Harry Keane
WINNER
Jason Collins
5-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Faisal Malik
WINNER
Ben Corcoran
4-1-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jack Collins
WINNER
David Ralph
3-0-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jahreau Shepherd
WINNER
John Jasinski
2-2-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
176 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Thomas Paull
WINNER
Marcus Stephenson
2-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Steve Cooke
WINNER
Micheal Williams
2-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Robert Collins
WINNER
Jake Watkins
1-2-0
Record
0-15-0
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Usman Sheikh
WINNER
Aron Jones
1-1-0
Record
0-8-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Perry Newton
WINNER
John Spence
4-3-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Paul Farrugia
WINNER
Liem Jones
2-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ruben Lindo
WINNER
Gary Ellison
1-0-0
Record
0-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kayne Issac
WINNER
James Hitchcock
3-0-0
Record
4-1-0
Height
126 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Erol Boyaci
WINNER
Tom Stone
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sandulache Razvan
WINNER
Darren Mays
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Rob Earls
WINNER
Catalin Pintilie
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jordan Muir
WINNER
Sam Steward
2-0-0
Record
0-5-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
David Cooke
WINNER
Stuart Eskine
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jamie Hill
WINNER
Brandon Morton
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alexander Amartei
WINNER
Keith Scope
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)