Ultimate Combat 3: Warriors Quest - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on September 8, 2002 in Chippenham, GBR

Event Information


Jon Williams
WINNER
Andrew Liu
1-0-0
Record
0-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Punch) in the 1st round
Mark Gordon
WINNER
Brian Blewitt
1-0-0
Record
3-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Ross Pettifer
WINNER
Shaun Parkin
8-2-0
Record
0-5-0
6′ 2″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Paul Sutherland
WINNER
Chris Smith
10-6-1
Record
3-3-0
Height
152 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Punches) in the 2nd round
Alex Owen
WINNER
Luke Cole
21-1-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Pete Tiarks
WINNER
Oliver Ellis
7-1-0
Record
8-3-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
KO
(Knee to the Face) in the 1st round
Mark Chen
WINNER
Rob Hannis
6-7-0
Record
1-4-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) in the 2nd round
Ozzy Hallock
WINNER
Craig Mitchell
3-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 2nd round
Suley Mahmoud
WINNER
Mark Collett
4-3-3
Record
3-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) in the 1st round
Tim Ryder
WINNER
David Sanchez
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 2nd round
Eddie Karl Johan Christensen
WINNER
Sandy Geddes
1-1-0
Record
7-14-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
183 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Sol Gilbert
WINNER
Guy Stainthorp
9-5-0
Record
1-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from a Cut) in the 1st round
Dave McLaughlin
WINNER
John Waite
13-11-0
Record
3-7-0
Height
143 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 2nd round
Pierre Guillett
WINNER
Paul Johnson
10-10-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Lars Besand
WINNER
John Jones
Lars Besand
Bad Boy
VS
16-9-0
Record
1-2-1
5′ 8″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) in the 2nd round
Daniel Tabera
WINNER
Tony Zamora
18-7-3
Record
1-3-0
6′ 0″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Injury) in the 2nd round
Shain Tovell
WINNER
Paul Jenkins
VS
Paul Jenkins
Hands of Stone
6-5-0
Record
41-50-7
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
167 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from a Guillotine) in the 1st round