Ultimate Fighting Federation 11/8/08

November 8, 2008

Salina, Kansas, United States

Win

Isaiah Patzkowsky

2-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

William Benz

0-1-0
Win

Ryan Cell

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Chris Flores

0-3-0

Matt Kent

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Rattana Girardot

0-0-0

Kyle Dreher

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Christopher Sutton-Kearn

0-0-0

Jason Sheets

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Jeff Soderlund

2-0-0

Eric Stedman

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Caleb Conway

2-3-0

Geoffrey Espada

0-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jon Scott

2-2-0
Win

Tim Witte

1-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Kevin Kuehn

2-0-0

Nathan Smith

2-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Alejandro Mendiola

1-0-0
Win

Kennis Becker

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round

John McDowell

0-1-0

Chance Kelley

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Lonnie Redmond

2-1-0

Scott Heston

2-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Didn't Answer the Bell for Round in the 2nd round
Win

Brandon Shippy

2-0-0
Win

Justin Zabokrtsky

3-4-1
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Thao Huynh

2-1-0
Win

Jason Lehman

1-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Quentin Werber

2-0-0

Chris Henning

2-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Jeremy Fiest

0-0-0