Ultimate Force 3 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on August 12, 2006 in Doncaster, South Yorkshire GBR

Event Information


James Saville
WINNER
Lawson Tennant
12-11-0
Record
3-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 9″
135 lbs.
Weight
136 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Shawn Fells
WINNER
Sam Halliday
0-1-0
Record
11-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Hannah Blunsden
WINNER
Anna Halliday
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Lee Chadwick
WINNER
Craig Ford
26-15-1
Record
3-6-0
5′ 9″
Height
202 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Injury) in the 1st round
Steven Dodd
WINNER
Gavin Collins
1-0-0
Record
1-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
David Hill
WINNER
Jimmy Johnson
6-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Michael Lamb
WINNER
Levi Mansfield
1-1-0
Record
0-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Cliff Moor
WINNER
Saif Khan
1-0-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Matt Hasland
WINNER
Chris Smith
2-1-0
Record
3-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Wayne Buck
WINNER
Shawn Martin
6-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
6′ 6″
0 lbs.
Weight
290 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Richard Taylor
WINNER
Ian Margerison
6-13-0
Record
4-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Lee Dickson
WINNER
Chris Taylor
1-1-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Dave Radford
WINNER
Ian Rush
1-3-0
Record
5-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Rob Sinclair
WINNER
Will Burke
14-6-0
Record
5-6-0
5′ 7″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Strikes) in the 2nd round
Kam Atakuru
WINNER
Mark Ashworth
2-4-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Gary Savage
WINNER
Phil O'Hare
2-4-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Cut) in the 1st round
Jason Ball
WINNER
Paul Cooper
20-14-0
Record
2-4-0
5′ 11″
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Gareth Davies
WINNER
Robin Robson
2-0-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Tengiz Tedoradze
Moise Rimbon
23-10-1
Record
24-12-3
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Draw