Ultimate Generation Combat 19 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on November 10, 2007 in , Quebec CAN

Event Information


Cory MacDonald
WINNER
Daniel Grandmaison
12-2-0
Record
8-8-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Scott Wright
WINNER
Geza Kalman
Record
5' 9"
Height
5' 10"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Yves Jabouin
WINNER
Daniel Boissoneault
Record
5' 7"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Matthieu Boncoeur
WINNER
Rene Allain
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Scott Arnold
WINNER
Aaron Basso
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Carlos Luis
WINNER
Phillipe Delice
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Michel Boissoneault
WINNER
Bruno Carpine
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rob Wynne
WINNER
John Irwin
Record
5' 11"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Junior
WINNER
Mike Weichert
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ali Charles
WINNER
Timothy Skidmore
1-0-0
Record
3-20-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Justin Doyon
WINNER
Ryan Gabourie
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Eugenio Carpine
WINNER
Larry Sockabasin
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Iraj Hadin
WINNER
Reginald Franklin
7-5-0
Record
0-3-1
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bruno Carpine
WINNER
Sheldon Grayer
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
James Fineus
WINNER
Justin Darbyson Billingham
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Lance Snow
WINNER
Scott Hammond
Record
5' 10"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Louis Christophe Laurin
WINNER
Dominique Poissant
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)