Ultimate Reno Combat 25: Undisputed - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 10, 2011 in Reno, Nevada USA

Reno's only all-mma cage fights! Tickets available at grandsierraresort.com


Directions: Grand Sierra Resort right off highway 80 at the Mill St. or Glendale exits.

Event Information


Tim Nunes
WINNER
Anthony Lopez
VS
Anthony Lopez
12 gauge Tony Lopez
2-3-0
Record
2-10-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 8″
185 lbs.
Weight
204 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Zeus Roberto
Ron Dohrn
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
5′ 9″
Height
6′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Edward Thrift
Joseph Hoey
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
2-2-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 10″
150 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-29.
Jeff Prescott
Andrey Bondarchuk
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
2-3-0
6′ 3″
Height
5′ 9″
245 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jose Ayala
WINNER
Luis Cazares
7-4-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 10″
152 lbs.
Weight
152 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Brad Robasciotti
Brandon Costa
WINNER
Brad Robasciotti
Bad Brad Robasciotti
VS
3-3-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 2″
Height
6′ 0″
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Injury) after 3 rounds
Josh Meixner
Jonathan Wadkins
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 9″
167 lbs.
Weight
177 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tomasz Kotowski
WINNER
Chris Hibbitts
Tomasz Kotowski
Russian Experiment
VS
2-0-0
Record
5-3-0
5′ 8″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-29.
Kyle Lewis
Lucas Davis
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
2-0-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 8″
170 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Andrey Mitchell
Marcus Ocegueda
3-4-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 7″
135 lbs.
Weight
140 lbs.
Draw
(Split Draw)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 28-29. Judge 3 scored it 29-29.
Tyler Diamond
WINNER
Derek Formoso
10-1-0
Record
4-1-0
5′ 7″
Height
6′ 0″
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-28.
Sasha Montgomery
Brandon Morris
WINNER
6-2-0
Record
3-3-0
5′ 11″
Height
6′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 30-29.
Taylor Stratford
WINNER 
Autumn Richardson
9-1-0
Record
3-4-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 5″
145 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 50-46. Judge 2 scored it 50-45. Judge 3 scored it 49-47.