Ultimate Warrior Challenge (UK) 3: Unbreakable - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 24, 2007 in , GBR

Event Information


Adrian Degorski
WINNER
Ludovic Perreira
4-5-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Fabricio Nascimento
WINNER
Peter Angerer
25-16-1
Record
12-13-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
168 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Dan Burzotta
WINNER
Nikolajus Cilkinas
4-0-0
Record
0-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Andrew Tate
WINNER
Matthew Wilkins
2-1-0
Record
4-6-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Daniel George
WINNER
Danas Banevicius
2-2-0
Record
1-13-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Simeon Thoresen
WINNER
Clifford Hall
16-5-1
Record
6-5-0
6′ 1″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Chris Richardson
WINNER
Neil Hughes
2-3-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Samir Medjdeur
WINNER
Lee Wieczorek
1-3-0
Record
11-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jason Kubiak
WINNER
Tam Khan
4-0-0
Record
5-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
John Hales
WINNER
Tommy McGuire
4-1-0
Record
6-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Danny Batten
WINNER
Nayeb Hezam
12-8-3
Record
18-17-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Stavros Economou
WINNER
Kevin Simms
16-5-1
Record
1-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Fabricio Nascimento
WINNER
Adrian Degorski
25-16-1
Record
4-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Ivan Serati
WINNER
Keith Dace
11-4-0
Record
2-5-0
6′ 0″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Valentino Petrescu
WINNER
Nerijus Kontautas
12-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.