Unleashed - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on August 6, 2005 in Revere, Massachusetts USA

Event Information


Eric Larson
WINNER
Kier Beveridge
2-3-0
Record
1-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Alexander Chianurashvili
WINNER
Brian Glover
3-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Aldo Santos
WINNER
Jonathan Macphee
3-2-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Dennis Keefe
WINNER
Andy Cook
1-0-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Jason Cadima
WINNER
Chuck Mitchell
2-2-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Joseph Krewko
WINNER
Bruce Hodge
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Michael Hansen
WINNER
Eric Brown
5-7-0
Record
5-7-0
5′ 9″
Height
235 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Cesario de Souza
WINNER
Gary Bonenfant
7-7-0
Record
0-5-0
5′ 11″
Height
150 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Don Amarisinghe
WINNER
Josh Spearman
2-1-0
Record
7-21-0
Height
5′ 1″
0 lbs.
Weight
115 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Bob Pupa
WINNER
Doug Brown
Bob Pupa
Billerica
VS
Doug Brown
The Reaper
5-7-0
Record
5-7-0
Height
5′ 11″
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Mandela Kponou
WINNER
Anthony Alberti
10-8-1
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Austin Phllbin
WINNER
Reuben Urmeneta
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Mark Raposo
WINNER
Dawson Walton
4-4-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Dana Bluen
WINNER
Rich Mitchell
2-1-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Jim Clifford
WINNER 
Matt Martin
3-1-1
Record
6-3-1
Height
5′ 9″
0 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Matt Lee
WINNER 
Dyrell Walker
13-9-1
Record
2-8-0
6′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
161 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Jorge Rivera
WINNER
Danny Vega
19-9-0
Record
0-3-0
6′ 1″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)