Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Roanoke Rampage II

August 10, 2013

Vinton, Virginia, United States

Win

Dante Miller

0-0-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

C.D. Polumbo

0-0-0

Eric Curtis

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Sam Warren

0-0-0

Brandon Wilson

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Miles Williams, Jr.

0-0-0

Justice Flynn

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round
Win

Melvin Diaz

0-0-0
Win

Raine Schmidt

1-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

David Elkins

0-0-0

Aaron Craft

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

James Smith

0-1-0

Daniel Perry

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Dino Berganovic

0-0-0
Win

Phillip Ball

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Davor Kerkerovic

0-0-0

Junior James

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Nick Swiney

0-0-0

Jason Cobb

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Disqualification in the 1st round
Win

Antwan Curtis

1-1-0
Win

Kaine Tomlinson

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Joe Tuck

0-0-0

David Teass

2-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Suga Shane Nichols

0-0-0
Win

Junior Gilley

2-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Donavan Mccoy

1-0-0

Winston Tesi

6-11-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Tony Fowler, Jr.

2-1-0
Win

Damien Smith

1-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Paul Brown

0-1-0
Win

Matthew Dotson

2-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Levi Morse

2-1-0
Win

Kenny Malone

4-3-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Nic Fisher

0-0-0
Win

Jason Quackenbush

1-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Devin Johnson

0-0-0

Juan Cruz

3-0-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Kyle Johnson

3-5-0