WCFL 16

October 8, 2016

Double Tree Hilton Hotel Tampa Airport Tampa, Florida, United States

Win

Sarah Kleczka

5-0-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Katherine Grasshopper

4-4-0
Win

Gregg Ellis

4-0-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Mike Heckert

7-6-0
Win

Chelsea McCoy

4-1-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Nadeia Thiel

3-1-0
Win

Kuba Kaszuba

0-0-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jimmy Osburn

0-0-0
Win

Steven Koslow

3-1-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Rudy Isidro

1-0-0
Win

Martin Vergera

4-4-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Alex Martinez

3-1-0
Win

Angel Keihl

2-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Lauren Bensinger

0-1-0
Win

Carlos Espinosa

4-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Colt Gardner

1-0-0
Win

Erin Brito

0-0-0
Atomweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Sorianette Cortez

0-0-0
Win

Ralph Jordan

3-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Mikele Ferguson

1-0-0
Win

Jonathan Polynice

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Frank Hacker

4-1-0
Win

Collin Kaplowitz

3-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Matt Puterok

0-0-0
Win

Benjamin Tavares

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Kenneth Haviland

0-0-0
Win

Brayon Pavon

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Marcos Rivera

0-0-0
Win

Blake O'Neil

6-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Dustin Bracewell

0-0-0
Win

Matt Thumbzten

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round

Joel Petti

0-0-0
Win

Juan Rodriguez

1-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Dijantah Neal

0-0-0
Win

Thadis Alexander

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Daniel Guiterez

1-0-0
Win

Stephen Defalle

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Nahbi Comrie

1-1-0