WUFC - Trofeu Feira 14 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on August 22, 2008 in , Viseu PRT

Event Information


Magomed Magomedkerimov
WINNER
Vitaly Kalynyuk
23-6-0
Record
3-6-0
6′ 1″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Oscar Nave
WINNER
Andre Batista
6-13-1
Record
3-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Oscar Nave
WINNER
Hanipaev Gadzhi
6-13-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Andre Batista
WINNER
Tomas Lopes
3-3-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Akhmed Sultanov
WINNER
Magomed Umarov
13-4-0
Record
5-8-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Magomed Umarov
WINNER
Sergey Danish
5-8-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Akhmed Sultanov
WINNER
Denys Liadovyi
13-4-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Magomed Umarov
WINNER
Divino Rui
5-8-0
Record
1-11-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Corner Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Denys Liadovyi
WINNER
Surakat Terguev
2-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Sergey Kornev
WINNER
Ishkhan Zakharyan
10-2-0
Record
7-13-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Sergey Kornev
WINNER
Damien Berteaux
10-2-0
Record
9-9-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Ishkhan Zakharyan
WINNER
Viktor Boguslavskiy
7-13-0
Record
4-5-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Sergey Kornev
WINNER
Rafael Silva
10-2-0
Record
33-14-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Disqualification
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Damien Berteaux
WINNER
Islam Radzhabov
9-9-0
Record
1-3-0
5′ 10″
Height
175 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Viktor Boguslavskiy
WINNER
Bastos Deivisson
4-5-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Elbow) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (6x6)
Ishkhan Zakharyan
WINNER
Carl Kinslow
7-13-0
Record
7-7-1
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Islam Radzhabov
WINNER
Vladimir Shemarov
1-3-0
Record
15-13-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Bastos Deivisson
WINNER
Luis Silva
1-1-0
Record
2-5-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Carl Kinslow
WINNER
Bruno Silva
7-7-1
Record
5-10-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Maratbek Kalabekov
WINNER
Ludo Boulvin
13-4-0
Record
6-10-0
5′ 11″
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Maratbek Kalabekov
WINNER
Ivan Zagubinoga
13-4-0
Record
13-17-0
5′ 11″
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Sergey Verdesh
WINNER
Ludo Boulvin
4-2-0
Record
6-10-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Ivan Zagubinoga
WINNER
Eduardo Lopes
13-17-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Maratbek Kalabekov
WINNER
Artur Avakyan
13-4-0
Record
0-5-0
5′ 11″
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Ludo Boulvin
WINNER
Jani Mauricio
6-10-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Sergey Verdesh
WINNER
Georgiy Nikiforets
4-2-0
Record
12-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Sergey Verdesh
WINNER
Cyrille Crochet
4-2-0
Record
3-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Rustam Tashuev
WINNER
Nicholas Bertolo
4-3-0
Record
5-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Nicholas Bertolo
WINNER
Yuri Saakyan
5-6-0
Record
4-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Rustam Tashuev
WINNER
Andrei Mitrofanov
4-3-0
Record
10-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Andrei Mitrofanov
WINNER
Laurent Goupil
10-7-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Andrei Liezhnev
WINNER
Sergiu Ghilescu
11-9-0
Record
7-4-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
140 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Andrei Liezhnev
WINNER
Andranik Ashugyan
11-9-0
Record
3-5-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
132 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Sergiu Ghilescu
WINNER
Karen Saakyan
7-4-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
140 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Corner Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10)
Karen Saakyan
WINNER
Joaquim Rodrigues
2-2-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)