Warrior Fighting Challenge 27: Proving Ground 06'

June 3, 2006

National Guard Armory Middlesboro, Kentucky, United States

Win

John Dillman

2-4-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Bobby Rudder

3-4-0
Win

Wesley Mink

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Clayton Lawson

0-0-0
Win

John Levi

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Rodney Keys

0-0-0
Win

Derrick Philpot

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Jordan Anderson

0-0-0
Win

Grant Ward

No Mercy 2-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Sean Fredrick

4-8-0
Win

Jason Emerson

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Billy Dean

0-0-0
Win

Wilferd Brittain

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Allen Gambrel

0-0-0
Win

Nick Milliagan

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Dustin Redmond

0-0-0
Win

Justin Moore

4-3-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Jerry Barron

0-1-0
Win

John Goaley

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Ricky Grubb

0-2-0
Win

Zachary Earles

The Kentucky Headhunter 3-8-0
VS Rounds Result Disqualification in the 1st round

Aaron Trammel

3-0-1
Win

Shane Howard

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Todd Ralston

0-0-0
Win

Buddy Morgan

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Andrew Gambrel

0-0-0
Win

Chad Hinkle

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round

Daniel Raines

0-0-0
Win

Chris Webb

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Doug Smith

0-0-0
Win

Matt Buell

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Wilton Barks

0-0-0
Win

Chris Huffman

0-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Josh Sizemore

0-0-0
Win

Jay Page

Laughin Assasin 2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Charles Glynn

0-0-0
Win

Jeff Chapman

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 2nd round

Kelvin Stokes

3-3-0
Win

Chase Knight

3-2-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

John Hosford

0-0-0
Win

Ralph Carr

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Michael Guinn

0-0-0
Win

Jeremy Linville

The Legion 3-3-1
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

BJ Hickson

10-5-2
Win

James Foster

6-3-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Hobert Cornett

The French Tickler 7-0-0
Win

Chris Brewer

The Preacher 4-1-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Danny Russell

0-0-0