Warrior Fighting Challenge 79

April 19, 2008

Elizabethtown, Kentucky, United States

Win

Jerry Burns

1-6-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round

Mike Walbright

Lonewolf 1-6-0

Franklin Edmonson

0-6-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round
Win

Donald Gordan Wallace, III

0-0-0
Win

Chad Corvin

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Charles McVey

CJ 1-0-0
Win

Chris Davis

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Jesse Peery

0-1-0
Win

Casey Furmen

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Matt Compton

0-0-0
Win

Ricky Porter

3-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

BJ Smith

0-0-0
Win

Tyler Lasley

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Jason Blackford

1-1-0
Win

John Ballard

3-4-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Brian Arnold

0-0-0
Win

Meggan Rose

1-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Amy Holland

0-0-0
Win

Christopher Biddle

Brandenburg 4-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 3rd round

Robert Howard

4-3-0
Win

Casey Shewmaker

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jason Sparks

0-1-0
Win

Steve Harris

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Don Black

0-0-0
Win

Troy Dollar

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Logan Bourdon

0-0-0
Win

Chris Walker

3-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Cody Gibbons

1-0-0
Win

Michael Cayo

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Aaron Hopgood

0-1-0
Win

Matt Ragan

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

James Sawyer

0-1-0
Win

Mike Baskis

3-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 3rd round

Aaron Walker

7-1-0
Win

Rebecca Witmer

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Aleah Williams

0-0-0
Win

Bobby Swackhamer

2-0-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Jesse Grindstaff

1-1-0