Who’s Next Combat Championship - WNCC 4

March 13, 2010

Fon du Lac, Wisconsin, United States

Win

Chuck Hoskins

1-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Adam Kope

0-0-0
Win

Derek Verburgt

Full Force 1-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Bill Finn

0-0-0
Win

Gary Bivens

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Alessio Zeal

1-1-0
Win

Greg Czekala

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Matt Dain

1-1-0
Win

Robby Petersilka

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Corey Hoch

0-0-0
Win

Andy Noble

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Mike Pagelsdorf

0-1-0
Win

Jason Tunks

3-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Trevor Konetzke

2-4-0
Win

Matt Noble

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Russ Bowers

0-0-0
Win

Derek Schwartz

1-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Cody Thompson

0-1-0
Win

David Cerinowski

0-3-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Tim Williams

0-1-0
Win

Josh Nowicki

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

James Erickson

0-1-0
Win

Adam Schubert

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Adam Rodriguez

1-1-0
Win

Daniel May

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

David Chmielewski

0-0-0
Win

Coyne Borree

2-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Andrew Arcuri

0-0-0
Win

Micah Fulton

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Brandon Mason

1-0-0
Win

Jordan Schauer

3-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 3rd round

Jon Meines

0-0-0
Win

Jason Mills

2-3-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Nick Krutz

0-0-0
Win

Marcus Newman

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Didn't Answer the Bell for Round in the 1st round

Travis Henkel

0-1-0
Win

Colin Cunningham

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 2nd round

Chris Winkler

0-1-0
Win

Julian Hernandez

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jon Lovejoy

1-2-0