World Class Fight League 05/09/15

May 9, 2015

Tampa, Florida, United States

Brok Hilderbrand

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Henry Williams

0-0-0
Win

Ty Aarons

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Moises Buenano

0-0-0
Win

Ronnie Tisdal

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round

Antonio Gonzalez

0-0-0

Zackary Bacci

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

John Crosswhite

0-0-0
Win

Roderick Stevenson

1-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Cannon McCulough

0-0-0
Win

Corey Tisdel

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Joseph Zoscak

1-0-0
Win

Maxwell Quinones

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Robin Vazquez

1-1-0
Win

Matthew Mulcahy

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Peter Skopis

1-0-0
Win

Jose Morales

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

John Wright

0-0-0
Win

Sarah Kleczka

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round

Jennifer Hauss

2-1-0

Ralph Jordan

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 2nd round
Win

Andrew Cranston

2-2-0
Win

Christian Lepe

2-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Matthew Putorek

2-0-0

John Marquez

4-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Tyler Hooks

5-2-0
Win

Max Lopez

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Mikele Furgerson

Hawaii 1-2-0

John Escoboza

3-4-1
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Jarrod James

0-0-0

Christian Brinsko

1-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Vikram Dixit

3-2-0
Win

Stephon Reese

6-6-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round

Nick Recchia

1-1-0

Maurice Graham

2-3-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Blake Smith

7-1-0
Win

Christopher Tobies

4-4-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Patrick Corrigan

8-4-0
Win

John Garcia

4-0-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Idris Wasi

10-7-1
Win

Lorenzo Hunt

4-2-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Martin Vergera

4-3-0