World Extreme Fighting 7: Stomp in the Swamp - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 9, 1999 in Kenner, Louisiana USA

Event Information


Ben Cupido
WINNER
Daniel Ghigliotty
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 6″
165 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Donald Kaecher
WINNER
Rob Baer
7-1-0
Record
1-5-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 6″
145 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Richard Crunkilton
WINNER
Ray Totorico
17-4-0
Record
7-26-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 10″
156 lbs.
Weight
199 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Elbows) in the 2nd round
Marco Macera
WINNER
Eric Hibler
4-4-0
Record
1-3-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 8″
175 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
KO
(Punches) in the 1st round
Andy Mockler
WINNER
Richard Fracasso
7-4-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
165 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 1st round
Marcus Coe
WINNER
Aristides Brito
3-1-0
Record
10-18-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 7″
185 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Chris Seifert
WINNER
Rich Clementi
12-7-0
Record
43-22-1
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 9″
223 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Jeremy Bennett
WINNER
Mike Freeman
7-7-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 7″
180 lbs.
Weight
190 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Joseph Doerksen
WINNER
Cris Custer
51-16-0
Record
4-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 11″
200 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Shane Dunn
WINNER
Thomas Denny
2-1-0
Record
27-21-1
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 9″
165 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Karl Schmidt
WINNER
Mike Lee
5-3-0
Record
22-8-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 11″
175 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Kicks) in the 2nd round
Chad Saunders
WINNER
Roger Kessler
7-2-0
Record
3-5-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 10″
165 lbs.
Weight
165 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Paul Rodriguez
WINNER
Mike McClure
10-11-2
Record
2-2-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 9″
170 lbs.
Weight
165 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Zee Vjesalicu
WINNER
Kelly McDaniel
Zee Vjesalicu
The Pitbull
VS
7-0-0
Record
3-3-0
5′ 5″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Roman Roytberg
WINNER
Curtis McWatters
Roman Roytberg
Russian Rocket
VS
4-2-1
Record
1-2-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 10″
190 lbs.
Weight
195 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Corner Threw in the Towel due to Strikes) in the 2nd round
David Dodd
WINNER
Mike Gallo
5-6-0
Record
2-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
200 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 1st round
Antonio Nogueira
WINNER
Nate Schroeder
34-10-1
Record
12-10-0
6′ 3″
Height
6′ 0″
246 lbs.
Weight
235 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Tedd Williams
WINNER
Joe Campanella
7-1-0
Record
1-7-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 1″
260 lbs.
Weight
260 lbs.
Submission
(Keylock) in the 1st round
Din Thomas
WINNER
Kenneth Allen
Din Thomas
The Dominator
VS
26-9-0
Record
15-40-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 8″
146 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from a Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
John Dixson
WINNER
Thomas Sauer
VS
Thomas Sauer
Tommy Trauma
15-23-0
Record
25-12-0
6′ 4″
Height
6′ 0″
260 lbs.
Weight
240 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Conan Silveira
WINNER
Maurice Smith
6-5-0
Record
14-14-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 2″
265 lbs.
Weight
220 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round