World Extreme Fighting 7: Stomp in the Swamp

October 9, 1999

Kenner, Louisiana, United States

Win

Ben Cupido

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Punches in the 1st round

Daniel Ghigliotty

0-1-0
Win

Donald Kaecher

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Rob Baer

0-0-0
Win

Richard Crunkilton

Cleat 0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Elbows in the 2nd round

Ray Totorico

0-2-0
Win

Marco Macera

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result KO Punches in the 1st round

Eric Hibler

0-0-0
Win

Andy Mockler

5-1-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage from a Cut in the 1st round

Richard Fracasso

0-0-0
Win

Marcus Coe

2-1-0
VS Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Aristides Brito

Arti 0-1-0
Win

Chris Seifert

1-1-0
VS Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Rich Clementi

No Love 0-0-0
Win

Jeremy Bennett

1-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Mike Freeman

0-0-0
Win

Joseph Doerksen

4-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Cris Custer

2-0-0
Win

Shane Dunn

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Thomas Denny

Wildman 2-1-0
Win

Karl Schmidt

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Kicks in the 2nd round

Mike Lee

6-1-0
Win

Chad Saunders

2-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Roger Kessler

2-4-0
Win

Paul Rodriguez

2-1-1
VS Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Mike McClure

2-1-0
Win

Zee Vjesalicu

The Pitbull 6-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Kelly McDaniel

0-1-0
Win

Roman Roytberg

Russian Rocket 0-1-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Corner Threw in the Towel due to Strikes in the 2nd round

Curtis McWatters

0-0-0
Win

David Dodd

2-4-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round

Mike Gallo

1-0-0
Win

Antonio Nogueira

Minotauro 1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Nate Schroeder

5-4-0
Win

Tedd Williams

3-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Keylock in the 1st round

Joe Campanella

1-3-0
Win

Din Thomas

The Dominator 5-1-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from a Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Kenneth Allen

3-1-0
Win

John Dixson

Big 5-11-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Heel Hook in the 1st round

Thomas Sauer

Tommy Trauma 8-2-0
Win

Conan Silveira

Conan 4-2-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Maurice Smith

Mo 9-9-0