X-1 World Events - Jara vs. Vitale

September 26, 2014

Aloha Stadium Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Win

Jaime Jara

31-16-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Falaniko Vitale

Niko 30-10-0
Win

Rachael Ostovich

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 3rd round

Misha Nassiri

1-1-0
Win

Collin Mansanas

6-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Blake Troop

1-0-0
Win

Kaleo Kwan

Leo boy 10-14-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Chris Kirtley

4-4-0
Win

Jordan Baily

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round

Robert Ostovich

Bob-O 2-0-0
Win

Matt Comeau

5-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jason Miknuk

6-3-0
Win

Maki Pitolo

1-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Coats Cobb-Adams

0-0-0
Win

Edward Thommes

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Spencer Higa

1-6-0
Win

Isaac Hopps

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Nui Wheeler

1-7-0
Win

Charlie Alaniz

2-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Ian Dela Cuesta

0-0-0
Win

Clint Daniel

Grizzly 0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Tipo Lafaele

2-0-1
Win

Jared Miyamoto

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Joey Von Blankenburg

1-2-0
Win

Shojin Miki

3-1-1
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jair Rocha

3-0-0
Win

Andrew Sanchis

6-7-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Alvin Kanehailua

2-1-0
Win

Angela Lee

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jada Pereira

1-0-0
Win

Ka'u Eggers

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Clement Halemano

0-0-0
Win

Federico Vento IV

3-3-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jared Gonda

2-10-2