X-1 World Events: Light's Out

November 21, 2009

Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, United States

Win

Chris Cisneros

5-3-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

Kaleo Padilla

5-6-0
Win

Justin Mercado

Mercs 8-7-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Tyler Kahihikolo

3-7-0
Win

Dave Pakele

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Elijah Young

1-1-0
Win

Timothy Meeks

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC

Keean De Sa

0-0-0
Win

Chad Thomas

1-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Austin Taufa

0-0-0
Win

Waylon Carenio

3-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Petey Vital

0-0-0
Win

Dylan Fillekes

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Elia Mundon

1-0-0
Win

Palema Amone

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Kapono Kuikahi

1-0-1
Win

Brensen Hansen

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Daniel Friend

2-1-0

Randee Soria

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Draw in the 3rd round

Levi Agcalon

2-0-0

Dayton Kalai

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Draw Majority Draw in the 3rd round

Miles Paaiva

0-0-0
Win

Kuulei Ohia

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Riquo Abadilla

1-0-0
Win

Ryan Dela Cruz

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Malu Benedicto

0-0-0
Win

Lani Fauhiva

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Corner Stoppage in the 1st round

Sharmaine Kahele

0-0-0
Win

Liatama Amisone

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Martin Medina

0-0-0
Win

Treven Mukai

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision in the 3rd round

Roy Higa

0-0-0

Mark Gersaba

0-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Draw in the 3rd round

Keola Arakaki

0-0-0
Win

Sarah Kahele

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Corner Stoppage in the 1st round

Sivada Koulthasen

0-0-0