XCC 18: Beatdown at the Ballroom 5

January 24, 2009

Mt. Clemens, Michigan, United States

Win

Tyler Finch

1-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Eric Alter

2-0-0
Win

Rob Anargyros

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Tom Bagnasco

0-0-0

David Evans

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Jerry Hall

7-0-0
Win

Jasin Charest

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Mike Hoffman

1-2-0
Win

Christopher Moore

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Jeff Beyst

2-0-0

Sean Blaske

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Dennis Brohl

1-0-0

Henry Douglas

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Kyle Christian

1-0-0
Win

Tony Rowe

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round

Nathan Johns

1-0-0

Chris Bourdon

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Mike Hernandez

1-0-0

Charlie Cosens

4-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Rasheed Lee

4-0-0

Josh Coluitt

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 2nd round
Win

Daniel Langbeen

1-0-0

Greg Guldner

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

AJ Pratt

1-0-0
Win

Brian Escamilla

2-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 3rd round

Steve Basset

0-0-0

Kyle Schaffer

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Jeffrey Kugel

1-0-0

Tommy Adams

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Antoino Moreno

0-0-0

John Giguare

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Bo Harris

Beast 4-0-0
Win

Filthy Filkins

Filthy 4-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Ted Miller

0-0-0
Win

Troy Hock

2-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

John Slayton

1-0-0
Win

Parris Boyd

5-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Daniel McIntire

3-0-0
Win

Kyle Bergquist

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Cory Krings

0-1-0
Win

Caleb Grummet

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Rich Lictawa

5-3-0

Mitchell Rice

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Miguel Barcelo-Sanchez

0-1-0
Win

Jeremy Locklear

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Will Baker

1-5-0
Win

David Chambers

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Lee Trombley

0-0-0

Tom Grisham

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Ronnie Phillips

2-2-0
Win

Corey O'Dell

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

James Green

1-2-0