XFO 18 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 30, 2007 in , USA

Event Information


Craig Kaufman
Scott Bickerstaff
7-4-0
Record
7-8-0
6′ 2″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
159 lbs.
No Contest
after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Tony Rook
WINNER
Josh Wagner
7-4-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Larry DiGiulio
WINNER
John Herring
22-8-1
Record
1-2-0
5′ 5″
Height
0′ 0″
150 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
John Eldridge
WINNER
Ryan Sturdy
2-1-0
Record
15-5-1
Height
5′ 10″
225 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Tom Belt
WINNER
Jay Ellis JR
5-4-0
Record
15-89-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 9″
170 lbs.
Weight
156 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Timothy Woods
WINNER
Gerald Turk
7-7-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 4″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Joe Benoit
WINNER
Jay Little
11-5-0
Record
2-7-0
5′ 9″
Height
180 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Gabriel Lemley
WINNER
Joseph Mullenbach
10-9-0
Record
6-10-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 8″
155 lbs.
Weight
165 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Mike Stumpf
WINNER
Jason Stransky
10-4-0
Record
2-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
180 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Darius Turcinskas
WINNER
Matt Kucala
2-3-0
Record
5-2-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Ryan Roberts
WINNER
Eugene Crisler
21-13-1
Record
8-15-1
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 6″
150 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Terry Davinney
WINNER
Michael Marrello
Terry Davinney
The Punnisher
VS
10-8-0
Record
12-5-1
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 2″
215 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Matt Fiordirosa
WINNER
Randy Ronchi
14-1-0
Record
1-19-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 9″
160 lbs.
Weight
137 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Mike Russow
WINNER
Demian Decorah
15-3-0
Record
26-35-1
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 11″
250 lbs.
Weight
255 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Shonie Carter
WINNER
Kris Fleurestil
Shonie Carter
Mr International
VS
50-32-7
Record
1-11-0
5′ 9″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.