XMMA 2 - ANZ vs. USA - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on July 31, 2010 in Sydney, New South Wales AUS

Event Information


Ben Alloway
WINNER
Atal Kakar
9-6-0
Record
2-2-0
6′ 1″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shabe Kafo
WINNER
Glenn Taylor-Smith
6-2-0
Record
3-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Corey Nelson
WINNER
Chris Johnson
17-8-2
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ric Messerschmidt
WINNER
Adam Carroll
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Nick Ariel
WINNER
Mario Yokoyama
3-1-0
Record
1-1-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
James Vanikolo
WINNER
Dylan Andrews
5-3-0
Record
18-10-0
Height
6′ 3″
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
David Solomovic
WINNER
Ryan Carr-Ketu
1-0-0
Record
0-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jim Yorke
WINNER
Felise Leniu
16-5-0
Record
7-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Sam Brown
WINNER
Rony Sefo
10-4-1
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ivan Andres Galindo
WINNER
Stephen Oliver
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Marvin Eastman
WINNER
Api Hemara
Marvin Eastman
The Beastman
VS
18-15-1
Record
7-9-2
5′ 9″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bobby Southworth
WINNER
Aaron Boyes
10-6-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Peter Graham
WINNER
Carter Williams
11-10-0
Record
4-5-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 1″
250 lbs.
Weight
260 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Daniel Cormier
WINNER
Lucas Browne
22-1-0
Record
5-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
255 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)