XXX Extreme Fighting - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 8, 2008 in Goshen, Indiana USA

Event Information


Aaron Brooks
WINNER
Ed Humes
4-4-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Brendan Seguin
WINNER
Mark Palbykin
VS
Mark Palbykin
The Vanilla Gorilla
23-19-1
Record
14-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Daniel Sandmann
WINNER
Antonio Grant
5-7-0
Record
2-7-0
6′ 1″
Height
0′ 0″
200 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Matthew Singleton
WINNER
Brian Vinyard
0-4-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 5″
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bo Fricke
WINNER
Marion Mares
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bill Brown
WINNER
Sabian Howisen
2-0-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Aaron Hartman
WINNER
Jordan Marshall
0-2-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
199 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kevin Switzer
WINNER
Mike Howard
1-0-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mike Wedl
WINNER
Brennan Bickel
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
David Kwist
WINNER
Brian Holt
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Casey Johnson
WINNER
Steve Hamilton
2-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jason Bagget
WINNER
Bryan Vandemark
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
5′ 7″
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Abram Bottles
WINNER
Lucas Myers
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Eliot Ramirez
WINNER
Jimmy Hallock
0-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ira McDonald
WINNER 
Josh Barlow
VS
Josh Barlow
The Jackhammer
2-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
5′ 11″
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Derrik Duszynski
WINNER
Nate Hodges
12-3-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Chad Biddle
WINNER
Cameron Allen
3-2-0
Record
1-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Brendan Seguin
WINNER 
Daniel Sandmann
23-19-1
Record
5-7-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 1″
185 lbs.
Weight
200 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)