Xplode Amateur Fight Series 2 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 21, 2012 in Valley Center, California USA

Event Information


Ben Khoshaba
WINNER
Adrien Ortega
5-2-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) after 3 rounds
Daniel Garcia
WINNER
Jose Lopez
2-1-0
Record
4-2-0
Height
5′ 8″
125 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
Wayne Phillips
WINNER
Grant Hankinson
7-7-0
Record
3-3-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 11″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
KO
(Strike) after 3 rounds
Ryan Barrow
Lawrence Payton
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
220 lbs.
Weight
220 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
Jared Laughlin
WINNER
Ivan Weston
1-1-0
Record
2-4-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) after 3 rounds
Luis Ruvalcaba
WINNER
Raymond McCleary
2-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mike Zoelzer
WINNER
Paul Woo
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jose Gomez
Dylan Barrales
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
7-2-0
Height
5′ 7″
0 lbs.
Weight
124 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Michael Pollinger
WINNER
Beau Hart
0-2-0
Record
2-11-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) after 3 rounds
Oscar Gonzalez
WINNER
Richard Horne
1-0-0
Record
1-2-1
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Millard Lutu
WINNER
Daniel Cesena
4-3-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 7″
204 lbs.
Weight
169 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jonathan Carter
WINNER
Aaron Peet
1-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
5′ 5″
0 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ruben Valdivona
WINNER
Austin Wourms
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
5′ 11″
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
Allen Bose
WINNER
Eric Kapp
3-2-0
Record
1-6-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 5″
205 lbs.
Weight
235 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Deryk Orsat
Charles Archer
WINNER
1-2-0
Record
2-0-0
Height
5′ 9″
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chris Beeby
WINNER
Brandon Doucette
3-1-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alex Francis
Daniel Robeledo
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
6′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) after 3 rounds
Jorge Juarez
Marcos Rubio
WINNER
3-1-0
Record
3-0-0
5′ 6″
Height
154 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) after 3 rounds
Tyler Pederson
Suren Agadzhanyan
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
5′ 8″
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
Kyle Kleinschmidt
WINNER 
Brandon Maynard
3-0-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
6′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
196 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Brandon Collins
WINNER 
Gibran Alvarez
2-2-0
Record
3-0-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 11″
204 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Francisco Castro
WINNER 
J.R. Cruz
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)