Xplode Fight Series - Payback - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on September 19, 2015 in Valley Center, California USA

Event Information


Sam Rodriguez
WINNER
Alex Higley
Sam Rodriguez
The Rednose
VS
3-5-0
Record
2-4-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 7″
142 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Ramon Hernandez
WINNER
Akim Gilmore
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 7″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Matt Lagler
WINNER
Matthew Spencer
10-16-1
Record
4-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 9″
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
KO
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andre Ewell
WINNER
James Villas
15-5-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Jose Delatorre
WINNER
Cliff Sanders
2-0-0
Record
2-5-0
Height
6′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
John Potter
WINNER
Brady Smith
3-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 3″
Height
265 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mike Calac
WINNER
Coby O'Neil
1-0-0
Record
0-6-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tye Deleuron
WINNER
Tyrin Townsend
1-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mark Houston
WINNER
Jordan Delano
1-0-0
Record
1-17-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Demarcus Brown
WINNER
Erik Diehl
6-8-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 9″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Wes Romero
WINNER
Lorenzo Gomez
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Russ Edwards
WINNER
Andrew Wright
2-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Justin Jaynes
WINNER
Chase Caidwell
13-3-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 7″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jordan Wright
WINNER
Edward Darby
6-0-0
Record
0-18-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jeremy Redfern
WINNER
Carlos Sutton
4-4-0
Record
5-4-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 0″
230 lbs.
Weight
204 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Dion Wilson
WINNER
Antonio Zuazo
7-8-0
Record
4-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
210 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Alex Thompson
WINNER
Devonta Bennett
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
210 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Jacob Unger
WINNER
Razul Ware
1-0-0
Record
4-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 9″
144 lbs.
Weight
144 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Carter Bennett
WINNER
Jeremy Fattorusso
2-0-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
5′ 8″
0 lbs.
Weight
169 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Danny Vega
WINNER
Ryan Hazinski
2-2-0
Record
1-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 9″
169 lbs.
Weight
169 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Robert Preston
WINNER
Ralph Moraga
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
5′ 11″
0 lbs.
Weight
190 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Matthew Sodano
WINNER
Rusty Moscrip
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nick Birdsong
WINNER
Brandon Gonzalez
1-1-0
Record
0-11-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Josh Lee
WINNER
Freddy Sosa
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
5′ 9″
265 lbs.
Weight
204 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)