Xplode Fight Series - Aggression

January 18, 2014

Valley Center, California, United States

Win

Jeremy Redfern

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura

Chuck Kennedy

0-0-0
Win

Mike Segura

1-2-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Tony Martinez

4-6-0
Win

Greg Guzman

10-7-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

AJ Culpepper

0-0-0
Win

Misha Nassiri

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jackie Bollinger

0-1-0
Win

Ricky Calatayud

9-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC

Deondre Gibbs

0-6-0
Win

Matt Sayles

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage

Chris Floyd

0-0-0
Win

Raja Shippen

9-8-1
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC

Fernando Garcia

0-0-0
Win

Brandon Anderson

1-6-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Chris Stanfield

0-3-0

Jimmy Marquez

1-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Ron Henderson

0-0-0
Win

Kenny Wyckoff

2-4-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Ira Daniels

0-0-0
Win

Arian Sharifi

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Phelan Fleming

0-5-0
Win

Dashon Johnson

7-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Ray Carter

0-1-0
Win

Luke Adams

2-7-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Edward Darby

0-10-0
Win

Saul Galindo

3-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Adam Morgan

0-1-0
Win

Emery Langley

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Paul Keller

0-0-0
Win

Daniel Hernandez

9-9-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Richard Sansoucie

2-0-0
Win

Ty Freeman

3-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

James Atherton

0-1-0

Partick Kush

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round
Win

Leonard Smith Jr.

0-0-0