Xplode Fight Series: Tidal Wave

August 23, 2014

Valley Center, California, United States

Win

Raja Shippen

12-8-1
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Alex Higley

2-0-0
Win

Ty Freeman

7-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Kris Armbrister

8-4-0
Win

Angelo Catsouras

3-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Injury in the 1st round

Chris Floyd

0-1-0
Win

Andrew Ramm

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round

Kewun Jones

0-0-0
Win

Ian Lawler

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Justin Carr

0-3-0
Win

Cordell Williams

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Al Racia

0-0-0
Win

Atiq Jihad

7-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Davonte Ford

0-1-0
Win

Mike Segura

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Glenn Rivera

0-0-0
Win

Abby Lopez

3-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Keanu Fleming

0-4-0
Win

Christine Stanley

2-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Kick in the 1st round

Katie Anita Runyan

0-0-0
Win

Steve Orosco

6-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Julian Hernandez

0-4-0
Win

Rick James

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Jimmy Marquez

1-6-0
Win

George Hernandez

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Shawn Stevenson

0-2-0
Win

Armando Mendez

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

William Ewers

2-1-0
Win

Anthony Deangelis

2-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Geoff Ross

3-2-0
Win

Ilima MacFarlane

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round

Breana Lynn Bland

0-0-0
Win

Tim Gosselin

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

James Marmor

0-0-0
Win

Steven Sayles

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Corbin Ulloa

0-0-0
Win

Nick Gonzalez

0-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Thor McPhail

0-0-0
Win

Alex Thompson

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Bernardo Lopez

0-2-0
Win

Antonio Zuazo

Sage 3-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Ivan Weston

2-3-0
Win

Colby Brand

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Mike Piedra

0-0-0
Win

Ian Pettie

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Beau Hart

2-10-0