Xplode Fight Series - Vengeance

January 19, 2013

Valley Center, California, United States

Win

Matt Frembling

5-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Antonio Velarde

0-0-0
Win

William Richey

4-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Matt Anderson

0-14-0
Win

Dominique Chisem

1-5-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Chris Brown

2-1-0
Win

Dashon Johnson

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jordan Delano

0-4-0
Win

Andy Murad

3-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Tye Holder

0-0-0
Win

Raymond Sloan

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Peter Munoz

0-0-0
Win

Keith Berry

KO Kid 12-10-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Edward Darby

0-1-0
Win

Jesse Cruz

6-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Rich Bonfadini

1-2-0
Win

Walel Watson

9-5-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Joey Apodaca

0-4-0
Win

Liron Wilson

8-6-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Michael James

0-0-0
Win

Daniel Aguiar

5-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Kenny Wyckoff

2-1-0
Win

Kris Bruno

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Anthony Moore

0-9-0
Win

Samuel Toomer III

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Miguel Torres

4-3-0
Win

Merwynn Rivera

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Daniel Cumpian

0-0-0
Win

Angel Garza

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Demajjio Wright

0-0-0
Win

Alfredo Perez

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Victor Borrayo

1-0-0
Win

Matt Sayles

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Mike Willis

0-0-0
Win

Martin Davila

Marty D 2-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Christopher Kirk

5-1-0
Win

Christopher Padilla

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Illya Kravchenko

0-0-0
Win

Bryce Shepard-Mejia

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Mike Koelzer

1-0-0
Win

Diego Rivera

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

Joey Pedroza

0-0-0
Win

Bradly Guachino

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Joshua Ueda

0-0-0
Win

Keshaun Hill

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Tanner Ray

0-0-0
Win

Sean McKee

3-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Grant Hankinson

3-2-0
Win

Jonathon Wilson

2-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Stevie Ray

3-1-0
Win

Victor Rosas

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Andrew Lazo

0-2-0
Win

Ashley Yoder

1-4-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Crystal Lizama

0-0-0
Win

Nick Talavera

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Beau Hart

1-6-0
Win

David Flores

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Josh Hargis

1-2-0
Win

Jared Ungaro

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Brandon Gonzalez

0-3-0
Win

Ken Rose

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Anthony McManus

2-0-0