Bellator MMA 235

November 23, 2019

O2 Arena London, England, United Kingdom

Win

Michael Page

Venom 15-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Giovanni Melillo

10-4-0
Win

Fabian Edwards

10-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Mike Shipman

8-2-0
Win

Soren Bak

14-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Terry Brazier

11-2-0
Win

Sabriye Sengul

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Americana in the 1st round

Denise Kielholtz

3-2-0

Samuel Sicilia

17-10-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 3rd round
Win

Robert Whiteford

14-4-0
Win

Tim Wilde

10-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Charlie Leary

13-9-1

Walter Gahadza

16-4-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Lewis Long

15-5-0

Andy Manzolo

7-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Forearm Choke in the 1st round
Win

Kent Kauppinen

11-5-0
Win

Kevin Fryer

6-3-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

George Tokkos

4-0-0

Damian Frankiewicz

5-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Aiden Lee

7-4-0
Win

Chris Bungard

13-7-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Benjamin Brander

6-7-0
Win

Alfie Davies

10-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Alessandro Botti

9-9-0

Tom Mearns

7-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Jeremy Petley

10-8-1
Win

Harry Hardwick

4-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision

Nathan Rose

7-2-0
Win

Akkonne Wanliss

3-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Tim Barnett

7-3-1
Win

Raphael Uchegbu

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Shane Campbell

0-1-0
Win

Charlotte McIntyre

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Josie Blaber

2-0-0
Win

Pietro Penini

6-1-1
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Charles Ward

9-3-0