Fighting Nexus 8 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on November 16, 2016 in Tokyo, Tokyo JPN

Event Information


Kyung-Hwan Lee
WINNER
Shuya Arimura
3-1-0
Record
7-5-1
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shooto Watanabe
WINNER
Yoshiyuki Sakurazawa
14-4-6
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tetsuya Fusano
WINNER
Tetsuyuki Yoshida
7-3-3
Record
3-4-1
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Hanmyo Oniyama
WINNER
Sung Kwon Kim
3-0-0
Record
3-4-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision

Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Kosaku Shikimasu
WINNER
Tokiwa Tokiwa
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Takahiro Ishikawa
WINNER
Yuta Matsushita
1-1-0
Record
6-5-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Tatsuya Daimon
WINNER
Taketoshi Sakuta
2-4-0
Record
3-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Kenji Yamanaka
WINNER
Hiroyuki Hara
8-5-0
Record
2-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Mayo Komori
WINNER
Kazunari Mayhem
1-1-0
Record
0-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Takaya Tsukuda
WINNER
Tomoharu Toda
1-6-0
Record
5-12-2
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Yuka Komatsu
WINNER
Yuki Kato
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Yusei Takahashi
WINNER
Fukutaro Suzuki
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Ikuya Akabane
WINNER
Harimachi Sumi
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Atsushi Saito
WINNER
Hidefusa Yokoyama
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Mitsuru Konegawa
WINNER
Juntoshi Aoyama
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Junya Murata
Takeshi Satake
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw
(Majority Draw)
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Yuma Kitamura
WINNER
Taka Itsuhide
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Taichi Aoi
WINNER
Masaki Ito
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)