New England Fights 38

April 27, 2019

Aura Portland, Maine, United States

Win

Ras Hylton

3-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage from a Cut in the 1st round

Charles Penn JR

0-0-0
Win

Caleb Hall

2-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jay Ellis JR

15-86-0
Win

Keegan Hornstra

3-9-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Zenon Herrera

1-7-0
Win

Bryant Bullock

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Fred Lear

0-0-0

Henry Clark

5-4-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Kameron Arnold

4-0-0
Win

Taylor Thompson

3-0-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Andrea Howland

2-0-0
Win

Duncan Smith

4-3-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round

John Tefft

2-0-0

Zac Richards

3-0-1
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round
Win

Tom Pagliarulo

2-1-0
Win

Arii Fernandez

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Ryan Savage

0-0-0

Justin Philbrook

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Titus Pannell

0-0-0
Win

Brian Cosco

2-7-0
Super-lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 1st round

Garry Carr

1-0-0
Win

Megan Rosado

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Amanda Bennett

0-1-0

Jesse Fitzsimmons

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Brendon Mailet

0-1-0
Win

Jordan Norman

1-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Greg Ishihara

0-0-0

Clifford Redman

0-8-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Nate White

0-0-0
Win

Schuyler Vaillancourt

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Dillon Henry

0-1-0
Win

Adina Beaudry

1-0-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Traci Baldwin

1-0-0

Justin Boraczek

4-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Jason Landry

0-0-0