Spirit MC: Interleague 3

November 2, 2006

South Korea

Win

Uicheol Nam

3-0-0
VS Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Seong Yeop Jun

0-0-0
Win

Drk Young Jang

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Gi Young Kim

0-0-0
Win

Yong Hwan Choi

1-5-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Toe Hold in the 1st round

Young Lee

1-2-0
Win

Kwang Hyun Lee

0-1-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Gu Yeon Won

0-0-0
Win

Chung Il Jeon

1-1-0
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 2nd round

Min Gyu Kim

0-0-0
Win

Doo Jae Jung

1-3-0
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 2nd round

Heong Sub Jang

0-0-0
Win

Yutaka Inada

0-1-0
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 2nd round

Chungsik Choo

1-0-0
Win

Jick Yong Kim

0-0-1
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 2nd round

Hisato Nagakura

1-1-0
Win

Hyun Gyu Lim

0-0-1
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 2nd round

Seong Yeol Ahn

0-0-0
Win

Yoon Young Kim

1-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Young Chul Woon

0-0-0
Win

Young Bin Jun

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 2nd round

Yong Bo Shin

0-0-0
Win

Min Suk Heo

0-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Tae Hwa Lee

0-1-0
Win

Dong-U Shin

1-2-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Toe Hold in the 1st round

Jong Seo Han

1-2-0
Win

Uicheol Nam

3-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Drk Young Jang

1-0-0
Win

Yong Hwan Choi

1-5-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Toe Hold in the 1st round

Kwang Hyun Lee

0-1-0
Win

Chung Il Jeon

1-1-0
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 2nd round

Doo Jae Jung

1-3-0
Win

Yutaka Inada

0-1-0
VS Rounds Result Disqualification in the 1st round

Chang Hyun Kim

4-1-0
Win

Hisato Nagakura

1-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Young Chul Woon

0-0-0
Win

Chang Hyun Kim

4-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Young Soo Kim

0-0-0
Win

Yoon Young Kim

1-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Young Bin Jun

0-0-0