UK Fighting Championships 7 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 16, 2018 in Preston, England GBR

Event Information


Karolina Wojcik
WINNER
Maria Vittoria Colonna
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Connor Hitchens
WINNER
Sergio Contreras
Record
5' 4"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Corey Fry
WINNER 
Pav Sahota
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Danny Williams
WINNER 
Gergely Juhasz
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Igor Puskarskis
WINNER 
Matty Hillier
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Andreas Binder
WINNER
Graham Mealand
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Callum McVay
WINNER
Kiru Sahota
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
James Williams
WINNER
Chris Whitehead
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kingsley Carter
WINNER
Yu-Joe Lewis-Lai
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
James McQueen
WINNER
Colm Farragher
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alex Bold
WINNER
Reuben Beresford
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Stef Murray
WINNER
Daniel Cartwright
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tom Wright
WINNER
Ashley Cooper
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Aftab Javes
WINNER
Michal Szubortowski
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Amir Ghasemi
WINNER
Adrian Campos
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Craig Miller
WINNER
Phil Roberts
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Liam McCracken
WINNER
Sandro Gogoladze
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lee Miller
WINNER
Damian Alenkuc
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lesley Hailey
WINNER
Emily Sawicz
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chris Middleton
WINNER
Denis Konarzewski
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sheldon Ryan
WINNER
Tom Morkil
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mikey Boden
WINNER
Craig Kenmare
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
John Lloyd
WINNER
Lee Croft
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Charlotte Cooper
WINNER
Charlie Burke
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jake Boydell
WINNER
Rafal Baginski
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)