Adrian
Serrano

  • Age:
    57
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 8"
  • Weight:
    190
  • Fighting Out Of:
    WI

Stats

W-L-D
57-28-4
(T)KO
8-7
SUB
38-17
  • Age:
    57
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 8"
  • Weight:
    190
  • Fighting Out Of:
    WI

Stats

W-L-D
57-28-4
(T)KO
8-7
SUB
38-17

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Wins:
    1

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    00:00
  • Fastest KO:
    00:00
  • Fastest SUB:
    00:00

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    80.7%
  • Finished Rate:
    85.7%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    14%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    14.3%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    14%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    25%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    66.7%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    60.7%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    57-28-4 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    11 years, 11 months, 10 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    93.6
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    7.5
  • Longest Layoff:
    0 years, 9 month, 13 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    5 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.1
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    05:22
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    0.9
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    04:40

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
07/11/2008
Win
56-28-4
Scott Robinson
(5-0-0)

Submission (Strikes)
Extreme Challenge 101
1 00:46
NSF
05/17/2008
Loss
56-27-4
Herbert Goodman
(5-3-0)
Middleweight
KO
Gladiators Fighting Series: Thunder Dome
2 01:02
NSF
02/22/2008
Win
55-27-4
Jason Hoyer
(3-2-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Combat USA 2/22/08
1 04:55
NSF
01/12/2008
Loss
55-26-4
Jon Meyer
(2-1-0)
Middleweight
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Freestyle Combat Challenge 32
2 00:00
NSF
07/04/2007
Win
54-26-4
Wayne Bogard
(4-16-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Gladiator Fighting Series: Baddest in the Bay
1 04:30
NSF
05/26/2007
Loss
54-25-4
Hector Urbina
(7-3-0)

KO
King of the Cage: Damage Control
1 01:18
NSF
02/17/2007
Win
53-25-4
Mike Hansen
(3-9-0)

KO
Gladiators Fighting Series: No Guts, No Glory
1 02:15
NSF
06/03/2006
Loss
53-24-4
Mitch Whitesel
(2-3-0)

Submission (Strikes)
Gladiators Fighting Series: Festival of Fights
1 02:33
NSF
02/24/2006
Win
52-24-4
Brian Dunn
(42-14-3)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Gladiators Fighting Series: Gladiators X
2 05:00
NSF
10/21/2005
Win
51-24-4
Brandon Lee
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC
Gladiators Fighting Series: Colosseum Returns
2 05:00
NSF
01/08/2005
Loss
51-23-4
Emyr Bussade
(6-2-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Freestyle Combat Challenge 17
1 05:00
NSF
08/28/2004
Loss
51-22-4
Jason Chambers
(5-2-1)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Total Martial Arts Challenge 2
1 00:27
NSF
06/12/2004
Loss
51-21-4
Forrest Petz
(3-0-0)

Submission (Verbal Submission)
Freestyle Combat Challenge 15
2 02:06
NSF
03/14/2004
Loss
51-20-4
Bill Hill
(5-2-0)

Submission (Strikes)
XFO 1
1 03:25
NSF
01/17/2004
Win
50-20-4
Scott Ward
(2-2-0)

Submission (Verbal Submission)
Shootfighting Martial Arts: Warriors Collide
2 05:00
NSF
12/06/2003
Loss
50-19-4
Dustin Denes
(7-1-2)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Absolute Fighting Championships 6
1 05:00
NSF
07/26/2003
Win
49-19-4
Jason Guida
(0-0-0)

Decision
Silverbacks Classic 17
05:00
NSF
05/10/2003
Win
48-19-4
Kyle Olsen
(4-5-0)

Submission
Extreme Combat Minnesota: Best of the Best
3 00:00
NSF
02/14/2003
Loss
48-18-4
Steve Friedrichs
(3-1-0)

Submission (Knees)
Extreme Combat Minnesota
2 00:00
NSF
10/05/2002
Win
47-18-4
T Crawford
(0-0-0)

Submission (Neck Crank)
Silverbacks Classic 13
1 05:00
NSF
06/29/2002
Win
46-18-4
Rafal Piszczek
(1-0-0)

Decision
Silverbacks Classic 11: Battle of Champions
00:00
NSF
04/13/2002
Win
44-18-4
Hercules Mitchell
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Due to Injury)
Total Combat Challenge: Battle of the Badges
00:00
NSF
04/13/2002
Win
44-18-4
Jason Veach
(3-0-0)

Submission (Keylock)
Total Combat Challenge: Battle of the Badges
00:00
NSF
03/15/2002
Win
43-18-4
Chad Klienschmidt
(1-0-0)

Submission (Strikes)
Ultimate Wrestling Minnesota: St. Cloud 1
1 01:28
NSF
03/02/2002
Loss
43-17-4
Tony Fryklund
(4-1-0)

KO
Ultimate Wrestling Minnesota: Horn vs Wikan
2 03:18
NSF
12/08/2001
Win
41-17-4
Chris Fontaine
(1-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Ultimate Wrestling Minnesota: Battle for the Belts
1 05:00
NSF
12/08/2001
Win
41-17-4
Cedric Marks
(16-9-0)

Submission (Forearm Choke)
Ultimate Wrestling Minnesota: Battle for the Belts
2 02:30
NSF
09/29/2001
Win
40-17-4
Brian Ebersole
(7-2-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Total Combat Challenge 09/29/01
1 00:10
NSF
09/09/2001
Win
38-17-4
Sam Morgan
(2-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Ultimate Wrestling Minnesota: Caged Fights
1 00:40
NSF
09/09/2001
Win
38-17-4
Shane Schartzer
(0-5-0)

Submission (Hammer Lock)
Ultimate Wrestling Minnesota: Caged Fights
1 02:15
NSF
08/18/2001
Loss
38-16-4
Wataru Sakata
(8-11-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage)
Deep: Heatwave
1 05:00
NSF
06/29/2001
Win
37-16-4
Jason Rigsby
(3-1-0)

Decision
Silverbacks Classic: Clash of Champions
00:00
NSF
03/31/2001
Win
36-16-4
Jason Allar
(1-4-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage)
Freestyle Combat Challenge 4
1 06:17
NSF
01/27/2001
Loss
36-15-4
Keith Rockel
(4-0-0)

Submission (Key Lock)
Hook N Shoot: Cyclone
3 01:15
NSF
11/29/2000
Loss
36-14-4
Betiss Mansouri
(1-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
King of the Cage 6: Road Warriors
2 00:22
NSF
11/04/2000
Win
34-14-4
Erick Snyder
(1-4-0)

Submission (Forearm Choke)
Ironheart Crown II - Crusade
1 02:28
NSF
11/04/2000
Win
34-14-4
Virgil Strzelecki
(2-0-0)

Submission (Neck Crank)
Ironheart Crown II - Crusade
1 04:06
NSF
10/19/2000
Draw
34-14-3
Mauricio Zingano
(1-0-0)

Draw
TFC Fightzone
00:00
NSF
10/14/2000
Win
33-14-3
Aristides Brito
(4-11-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Silverbacks Classic 3: Pure Adrenalin
1 04:30
NSF
09/30/2000
Loss
33-13-3
Jermaine Andre
(9-3-0)

KO (Kick)
Rings USA: Rising Stars Final
1 02:29
NSF
08/26/2000
Loss
33-12-3
Joseph Doerksen
(9-2-0)

Submission (Americana Arm Bar)
Extreme Challenge 36
1 02:17
NSF
08/19/2000
Win
32-12-3
Joe Merit
(6-3-1)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Hook N Shoot: Triumph
1 04:16
NSF
08/04/2000
Draw
32-12-2
Bryan Guidry
(1-0-0)

Draw
Submission Fighting Championships 11
05:00
NSF
07/22/2000
Loss
32-11-2
Hiromitsu Kanehara
(8-6-0)

Submission (Arm Lock)
Rings USA: Rising Stars Block B
1 02:07
NSF
07/08/2000
Win
31-11-2
Eric Grove
(1-0-0)

Decision
Danger Zone 6: Battle at the Bear
5 15:00
NSF
06/09/2000
Loss
31-10-2
Shonie Carter
(11-3-5)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
UFC 26: Ultimate Field of Dreams
2 05:00
NSF
05/06/2000
Win
30-10-2
Brett Al-Azzawi
(9-6-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Wisconsin Vale Tudo
1 01:33
NSF
03/25/2000
Win
29-10-2
Brian Gassaway
(15-7-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Extreme Challenge 31
3 05:00
NSF
03/18/2000
Win
28-10-2
Roberto Ramirez
(1-3-0)

Submission (Choke)
Hook N Shoot: Double Fury 2
05:00
NSF
02/19/2000
Loss
28-9-2
Jim Theobald
(3-2-0)

Decision
Total Combat 1
00:00
NSF
01/28/2000
Win
27-9-2
Scott Ventimiglia
(6-3-1)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Submission Fighting Championships 9: Millennium Mayhem
1 05:50
NSF
01/15/2000
Win
26-9-2
Wald Bloise
(0-0-0)

Submission (Keylock)
World Extreme Fighting 8: Goin' Platinum
2 02:57
NSF
11/20/1999
Loss
26-8-2
Martin Armendarez
(0-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Neutral Grounds 13
00:00
NSF
10/25/1999
Loss
26-7-2
Ikuhisa Minowa
(10-11-5)

Submission
Pancrase: Breakthrough 9
1 11:38
NSF
10/15/1999
Win
25-7-2
Dennis Taddio
(0-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Rage in the Cage (Hawaii) 2: Double Impact
1 06:47
NSF
10/02/1999
Win
24-7-2
Keith Wisniewski
(5-1-1)

Submission (Keylock)
Hook N Shoot: Texas Heat
1 06:30
NSF
09/18/1999
Win
23-7-2
Scott O'Dell
(0-1-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
International Kickboxing Federation: King of the Ring
1 03:40
NSF
09/01/1999
Loss
23-6-2
George Allen
(8-3-0)

KO (Knees)
Lionheart Invitational
1 00:56
NSF
08/26/1999
Loss
23-5-2
Ismael Souza
(0-1-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
International Vale Tudo Championship 12: The New Generation of Middleweights
1 02:43
NSF
08/21/1999
Win
21-5-2
Eric Davila
(5-0-0)

Submission (Hammerlock)
Extreme Challenge 27
2 01:45
NSF
08/21/1999
Win
21-5-2
Toby Imada
(6-1-0)

TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel)
Extreme Challenge 27
2 05:00
NSF
07/21/1999
Win
20-5-2
Joshua Taibl
(0-2-0)

TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 2)
Extreme Challenge 26
1 05:00
NSF
06/19/1999
Win
19-5-2
John Cronk
(2-1-0)

Submission
Danger Zone 2: Mahnomen
1 07:15
NSF
05/15/1999
Win
18-5-2
Izzy Johnson
(4-1-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Extreme Challenge 24
1 05:32
NSF
04/30/1999
Win
17-5-2
Joe Geromiller
(3-3-1)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Submission Fighting Championships 6
1 05:00
NSF
04/03/1999
Win
16-5-2
Eric Gedek
(1-0-0)

Unknown
Rage in the Cage (Indiana) 2
00:00
NSF
03/20/1999
Win
15-5-2
Brett Al-Azzawi
(7-4-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Hook N Shoot: Horizon
1 07:04
NSF
01/29/1999
Win
14-5-2
Jermaine Andre
(3-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Submission Fighting Championships 5
1 07:45
NSF
01/20/1999
Loss
14-4-2
Wanderlei Silva
(5-2-0)

KO (Punches and Kick)
International Vale Tudo Championship 9: The Revenge
1 00:29
NSF
12/11/1998
Win
13-4-2
Wally Holem
(0-1-0)

Submission (Strikes)
Extreme Shootfighting
1 04:23
NSF
10/24/1998
Loss
11-3-2
Ali Elias
(5-2-0)

Submission (Front Choke)
Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 12
1 03:59
NSF
10/24/1998
Win
11-3-2
Hossein Kalami
(0-1-0)

Submission (Strikes)
Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 12
1 06:35
NSF
10/24/1998
Win
11-3-2
Chris Easter
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC
Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 12
1 08:36
NSF
06/20/1998
Win
10-3-2
Leon Ramsey
(0-0-0)

Unknown
Extreme Challenge 19
1 01:42
NSF
06/02/1998
Loss
10-2-2
Ikuhisa Minowa
(1-8-1)

Decision (Lost Points)
Pancrase: Advance 7
1 10:00
NSF
05/27/1998
Win
9-2-2
Tim Wills
(0-2-0)

Submission (Arm Lock)
Border Wars
1 05:00
NSF
05/15/1998
Draw
9-2-1
Bart Guyer
(3-2-1)

Draw
Cage Combat 1
1 15:00
NSF
04/26/1998
Win
8-2-1
Kiuma Kunioku
(11-8-4)

Decision (Majority Decision [2-0])
Pancrase: Advance 5
2 03:00
NSF
04/11/1998
Win
7-2-1
Don Rugebregt
(0-0-0)

Submission (Choke)
Extreme Challenge 17
1 01:07
NSF
04/04/1998
Win
6-2-1
Dave Menne
(7-2-0)

Decision
Wisconsin Vale Tudo
1 12:00
NSF
01/16/1998
Win
5-2-1
David Strasser
(8-0-2)

Decision (Split Decision)
Extreme Challenge 13
1 20:00
NSF
10/04/1997
Draw
5-2-0
David Strasser
(5-0-1)

Draw
Extreme Challenge 10
1 15:00
NSF
08/30/1997
Win
4-2-0
Brett Al-Azzawi
(2-2-0)

Submission (Punches)
Extreme Challenge 9
1 02:54
NSF
06/25/1997
Win
3-1-0
Joe Leggett
(0-1-0)

Submission (Punches)
Extreme Challenge 7
1 03:21
NSF
06/25/1997
Loss
3-1-0
Tyrone Roberts
(4-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Extreme Challenge 7
1 10:25
NSF
05/10/1997
Loss
2-0-0
Dennis Reed
(6-6-0)

Submission (Punches)
Extreme Challenge 6
1 03:07
NSF
05/10/1997
Win
2-0-0
Robert Cochrane
(0-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Extreme Challenge 6
1 03:01
NSF
02/15/1997
Win
1-0-0
Rick Gravesen
(5-5-0)

Submission (Hammerlock)
Extreme Challenge 3
1 04:06
NSF
08/01/1996
Win
0-0-0
Roger Mendosa
(0-0-0)

Unknown
Reality Combat
1 02:20

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class