Alberd
Zhapuev

  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    0' 0"
  • Weight:
    145
  • Fighting Out Of:
    Russia

Stats

W-L-D
13-4-0
(T)KO
8-0
SUB
3-3
  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    0' 0"
  • Weight:
    145
  • Fighting Out Ofs:
    Russia

Stats

W-L-D
13-4-0
(T)KO
8-0
SUB
3-3

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Losses:
    2

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    01:00
  • Fastest KO:
    01:00
  • Fastest SUB:
    02:45

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    84.6%
  • Finished Rate:
    75%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    15.4%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    25%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    61.5%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    0%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    23.1%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    75%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    13-4-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    7 years, 1 months, 10 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    21.5
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    2.4
  • Longest Layoff:
    1 years, 0 month, 4 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    18 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.1
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    05:19
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    1.9
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    09:34

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
03/12/2021
Loss
13-3-0
Arkadiy Osipyan
(5-1-0)
Featherweight
Submission
Absolute Championship Akhmat 119
1 02:50
NSF
03/07/2020
Loss
13-2-0
Saifulla Dzhabrailov
(8-2-0)

Submission (Strikes)
Berkut Young Eagles 12
2 00:51
NSF
04/06/2019
Win
12-2-0
Emil Abasov
(7-9-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Global - Road to M-1
3 05:00
NSF
11/24/2018
Win
11-2-0
Evgeny Lazukov
(7-4-0)

TKO/RSC
Russian Cagefighting Championship - Intro 2
1 05:00
NSF
08/05/2018
Win
10-2-0
Vladimir Byalobzitskiy
(9-10-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Ambitions Fighting Championship - Breaking Point
1 02:45
NSF
01/13/2018
Loss
10-1-0
Adlan Mamaev
(3-0-0)
Featherweight
Submission
Absolute Championship Berkut 78 - Young Eagles 24
3 04:38
NSF
09/16/2017
Win
9-1-0
Bekbolot Abdilda Uulu
(3-1-0)

Decision
Ambitions Fighting Championship 20 - Ratiborets 9
3 05:00
NSF
04/29/2017
Win
8-1-0
Alexander Danilov
(1-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime Selection 2017 (Stage 3)
2 04:50
NSF
03/25/2017
Win
7-1-0
Maxim Danilov
(4-0-0)
Featherweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Ambitions Fighting Championship - Ratiborets 7
1 01:58
NSF
11/26/2016
Win
6-1-0
Vladimir Byalobzitskiy
(7-6-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Ambitions Fighting Championship - Ratiborets 5
1 01:33
NSF
08/10/2016
Win
5-1-0
Nabiulla Zainutdinov
(1-0-0)
Featherweight
KO
Absolute Championship Berkut 42 - Young Eagles 11
1 03:50
NSF
07/23/2016
Win
4-1-0
Nikalay Platunov
(0-0-0)
Featherweight
TKO/RSC
Battle Of The Champions
1 01:00
NSF
09/26/2015
Win
2-1-0
Khasan Magomadov
(1-0-0)
Featherweight
KO
PFC Gladiator 2
1 05:00
NSF
09/26/2015
Win
2-1-0
Khasan Magomadov
(1-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Professional Fighting Championships 2
1 01:52
NSF
04/03/2015
Loss
2-0-0
Mikhail Malyutin
(27-15-0)

Decision (Split Decision)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Ermak Prime Challenge
3 05:00
NSF
05/24/2014
Win
1-0-0
Denis Izmodenov
(0-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Ural Fight League 1
1 02:50
NSF
02/01/2014
Win
0-0-0
Vadim Kadyrov
(0-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Tyumen Fight Cup 3 - Cup of Western Siberia
1 03:30

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class