Alexander
Sarnavskiy

  • Age:
    32
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 10"
  • Weight:
    155
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
37-9-0
(T)KO
11-1
SUB
19-2
  • Age:
    32
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 10"
  • Weight:
    155
  • Fighting Out Ofs:

Stats

W-L-D
37-9-0
(T)KO
11-1
SUB
19-2

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Wins:
    1

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    00:14
  • Fastest KO:
    00:14
  • Fastest SUB:
    00:30

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    81.1%
  • Finished Rate:
    33.3%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    18.9%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    66.7%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    29.7%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    11.1%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    51.4%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    22.2%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    37-9-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    12 years, 2 months, 13 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    68.6
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    3.8
  • Longest Layoff:
    1 years, 1 month, 4 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    5 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.2
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    06:14
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    2.5
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    12:26

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
02/26/2021
Win
36-9-0
Artem Damkovskiy
(23-10-0)
Lightweight
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Absolute Championship Akhmat 118
1 04:55
NSF
09/19/2020
Loss
36-8-0
Abdul-Aziz Abdulvahabov
(1-0-0)
Lightweight
Decision
Absolute Championship Akhmat 111
3 05:00
NSF
12/14/2019
Win
35-8-0
Aurela Pirteu
(0-1-0)

KO
Absolute Championship Akhmat 103
3 01:36
NSF
11/10/2018
Win
34-8-0
Herdeson Capoeira
(4-2-1)
Lightweight
KO
Absolute Championship Berkut 90
1 02:11
NSF
02/16/2018
Loss
34-7-0
Shamil Nikaev
(6-0-0)
Lightweight
Decision (Split Decision)
Absolute Championship Berkut 80
3 05:00
NSF
04/15/2017
Loss
34-6-0
Eduard Vartanyan
(7-1-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Absolute Championship Berkut 57 - Payback
2 00:00
NSF
12/18/2016
Win
33-6-0
Ramazan Esenbaev
(10-2-1)

TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage)
Absolute Championship Berkut 50
3 03:49
NSF
09/17/2016
Loss
33-5-0
Ustarmagomed Gadjidaudov
(7-3-0)
Lightweight
KO
Absolute Championship Berkut 45
2 00:44
NSF
05/24/2016
Win
32-5-0
Jorge Patino
(30-17-2)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Abu Dhabi Warriors Fighting Championship 4
3 05:00
NSF
04/29/2016
Win
31-5-0
Dmitry Bikrev
(5-1-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Fight Nights - Cup of Kryslastskoe, Russia
2 02:50
NSF
02/26/2016
Loss
31-4-0
Murad Machaev
(18-1-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Battle of Moscow 21
3 05:00
NSF
12/12/2015
Loss
31-3-0
Ruslan Ilchenko
(0-1-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Moscow Martial Art Cup 12/12/15
3 05:00
NSF
11/28/2015
Win
30-3-0
Leandro Rodriguez
(0-0-0)

KO
World Absolute Fighting Championship - Pankration Cup of Vladivostok
1 00:58
NSF
10/03/2015
Win
29-3-0
Jesse Ronson
(15-5-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Abu Dhabi Warriors Fighting Championship 3
3 05:00
04/10/2015
Loss
29-2-0
Marcin Held
(19-3-0)
Lightweight
155 vs 155.8
Submission (Verbal Submission)
Bellator MMA 136
3 01:11
NSF
11/08/2014
Win
28-2-0
Artak Nazaryan
(16-4-0)
Lightweight
KO (Knee)
Cup of Friendship
1 04:09
10/10/2014
Win
27-2-0
Dakota Cochrane
(16-6-0)
Welterweight
157.6 vs 160.5
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Bellator MMA 128
1 02:32
NSF
05/24/2014
Win
26-2-0
Yukinari Tamura
(13-8-3)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Ural Fight League 1
3 04:54
NSF
12/21/2013
Win
25-2-0
Alexander Butenko
(28-7-1)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Cup of Champions 2013
3 05:00
11/22/2013
Loss
25-1-0
Will Brooks
(12-1-0)
Lightweight
155.4 vs 156
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Bellator MMA 109
3 05:00
10/25/2013
Win
24-1-0
Ricardo Tirloni
(16-4-0)
Lightweight
155.1 vs 155.2
Submission
Bellator MMA 105
1 01:08
09/27/2013
Win
23-1-0
Marcus Davis
(22-9-0)
Lightweight
155.4 vs 156
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Bellator MMA 101
1 01:40
NSF
05/25/2013
Win
22-1-0
Atchtin Chaoshen Ne
(0-2-0)
Lightweight
Submission (Arm Bar)
Mayor Cup 2013
1 01:10
01/31/2013
Win
21-1-0
Thiago Michel
(5-4-0)
Lightweight
155.2 vs 154.6
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Bellator Fighting Championships 87
2 03:43
11/30/2012
Win
20-1-0
Tony Hervey
(16-14-0)
Lightweight
155.8 vs 154.4
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Bellator Fighting Championships 82
3 05:00
10/19/2012
Loss
20-0-0
Rich Clementi
(42-20-1)
Lightweight
155.6 vs 155
Decision (Split Decision)
Bellator Fighting Championships 77
3 05:00
NSF
05/26/2012
Win
19-0-0
Fernando Paulon
(6-4-1)
Lightweight
KO (Knee)
Mayor Cup 2012
1 01:34
NSF
02/11/2012
Win
18-0-0
Len Bentley
(8-4-0)
Lightweight
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Combat Sports Festival
1 01:51
12/09/2011
Win
17-0-0
Sergio Cortez
(7-6-0)
Lightweight
154.6 vs 159
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
M-1 Challenge 30 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
1 01:46
NSF
11/19/2011
Win
16-0-0
Thomas Deak
(0-4-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Union of Veterans of Sport - Russia vs. Europe
3 05:00
NSF
08/05/2011
Win
15-0-0
Marcio Cesar
(14-5-1)
Lightweight
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
League S - 70 - Russia vs. Brazil
1 01:04
NSF
05/07/2011
Win
14-0-0
Douglas Evans
(13-6-0)
Lightweight
Submission
Mayor Cup 2011
1 05:00
03/25/2011
Win
13-0-0
Beau Baker
(9-3-0)
Lightweight
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
M-1 Challenge XXIV: Damkovsky vs. Figueroa
2 02:32
NSF
12/10/2010
Win
12-0-0
Arsen Ubaidulaev
(5-4-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Shock and Awe Fuel M-1 Challenge XXII
1 00:43
NSF
10/28/2010
Win
11-0-0
Victor Kuku
(3-2-0)

KO
M-1 Challenge XXI: Guram vs. Garner
1 00:14
NSF
10/23/2010
Win
10-0-0
Aleksey Ershik
(4-0-0)

Submission
WAFC Open Cup Of Vladivostok 2010
1 00:30
NSF
05/28/2010
Win
9-0-0
Karen Grigoryan
(16-5-1)

Decision (Split Decision)
M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 3
3 05:00
NSF
02/26/2010
Win
8-0-0
Maxim Kuptsov
(2-4-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 1
1 04:03
NSF
02/13/2010
Win
6-0-0
Mamour Fall
(1-1-0)

Submission (Triangle Choke)
Saturn & RusFighters - Battle of Gladiators
2 01:50
NSF
02/13/2010
Win
6-0-0
Timur Daurenuly
(0-0-0)

KO (Strike)
Saturn & RusFighters - Battle of Gladiators
1 00:35
NSF
12/19/2009
Win
5-0-0
Maratbek Kalabekov
(9-1-0)

Decision (Split Decision)
ProFC: Union Nation Cup 4
3 05:00
NSF
10/30/2009
Win
4-0-0
Vladimir Simonyan
(1-1-0)

KO (Strike)
ProFC: Union Nation Cup 3
1 00:17
NSF
07/02/2009
Win
2-0-0
Kardash Fatakhov
(2-2-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Siberian League - Tomsk Challenge
1 08:40
NSF
07/02/2009
Win
2-0-0
Islam Mamedov
(1-0-0)

KO (Strike)
Siberian League - Tomsk Challenge
1 05:34
NSF
04/27/2009
Win
1-0-0
Andrei Koshkin
(0-0-0)

Submission (Triangle Choke)
Siberian League: New Hopes
1 02:15
NSF
12/12/2008
Win
0-0-0
Rishat Gilmitdinov
(0-0-0)

Submission (Triangle Choke)
Universal Fighter 2008
1 02:00

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class