Alexei
Veselovzorov

"The Destroyer"
  • Age:
    46
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 9"
  • Weight:
    198
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
14-10-1
(T)KO
3-3
SUB
10-7

Alexei
Veselovzorov

"The Destroyer"
  • Age:
    46
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 9"
  • Weight:
    198
  • Fighting Out Ofs:

Stats

W-L-D
14-10-1
(T)KO
3-3
SUB
10-7

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Wins:
    1

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    00:00
  • Fastest KO:
    00:00
  • Fastest SUB:
    00:51

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    92.9%
  • Finished Rate:
    100%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    7.1%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    0%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    21.4%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    30%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    71.4%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    70%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    14-10-1 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    15 years, 5 months, 25 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    23.1
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    1.6
  • Longest Layoff:
    8 years, 1 month, 7 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    15 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    0.7
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    03:15
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    1.2
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    05:59

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
06/26/2015
Win
13-10-1
Nikolai Savilov
(1-0-0)
Heavyweight
Submission
Battle on Volga 6
1 01:08
NSF
05/19/2007
Loss
13-9-1
Tamirlan Alakavov
(0-0-0)

Submission
Battle of the Champions 1
3 05:00
05/14/2005
Loss
13-8-1
Bristol Marunde
(0-0-0)

Submission (Kimura)
Mixed Fighting Championship 4: Russia vs. USA 2
2 03:46
NSF
12/04/2004
Loss
13-7-1
Denis Kang
(19-7-1)

Submission (Choke)
M-1 Mix- Fight: Heavyweight Grand Prix
1 01:17
NSF
10/24/2004
Loss
11-6-1
Grzegorz Jakubowski
(5-2-1)

TKO/RSC (Punches)
Colosseum (Poland) 4
1 05:00
NSF
10/24/2004
Win
11-6-1
Klas Akesson
(0-0-0)

Decision
Colosseum (Poland) 4
05:00
NSF
10/24/2004
Win
11-6-1
Steve Mensing
(1-2-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Colosseum (Poland) 4
1 00:51
NSF
10/09/2004
Win
10-6-1
Michael Knaap
(10-5-2)

Submission (Choke)
M-1 Mix- Fight - Middleweight Grand Prix
1 05:00
03/13/2004
Loss
10-5-1
Brian Ebersole
(27-8-1)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Mixed Fighting Championship 1: Russia vs. USA 1
3 02:26
NSF
12/05/2003
Win
9-5-1
Brad Lynde
(4-4-1)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
M-1 Mix- Fight: Russia vs the World 7
1 01:51
NSF
04/06/2003
Win
8-5-1
Antonio Navarro
(1-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage)
M-1 Mix- Fight: Russia vs the World 5
1 06:50
NSF
11/15/2002
Loss
8-4-1
Yka Leino
(6-5-1)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
M-1 Mix- Fight: Russia vs the World 4
1 03:57
NSF
06/23/2002
Draw
8-4-0
Nathan Schouteren
(7-1-0)

Draw
Free Fight Holland: Free Fight Gala
2 05:00
NSF
04/26/2002
Win
7-4-0
Omur Sara
(0-1-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
M-1 Mix- Fight: Russia vs the World 3
1 02:38
NSF
02/15/2002
Win
6-4-0
Yka Leino
(6-3-1)

TKO/RSC (Strikes)
M-1 Mix- Fight: European Championship 2002
1 06:43
NSF
12/27/2001
Win
5-4-0
Eugeney Lyamin
(0-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
M-1 Mix- Fight: Arena Fighting Club Mix-Fights
1 01:35
NSF
11/11/2001
Win
4-4-0
Dave Dalgliesh
(7-3-1)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
M-1 Mix- Fight: Russia vs the World 2
03:56
NSF
09/27/2001
Loss
4-3-0
Arman Gambaryan
(1-0-0)

Submission (Choke)
M-1 Mix- Fight: Tournament
1 03:30
NSF
06/28/2001
Win
3-3-0
Andrey Karasev
(0-0-0)

Submission (Wrist Lock)
M-1 Mix- Fight: Elimination Tournament
02:50
NSF
04/27/2001
Win
2-3-0
Antonio Rezende
(0-0-0)

Submission (Choke)
M-1 Mix- Fight: Russia vs the World 1
02:10
NSF
02/25/2001
Win
1-3-0
Stanislav Ivanchenko
(0-0-0)

Submission (Choke)
M-1 Global - Exclusive Fight Night 1
2 05:00
NSF
11/11/2000
Win
0-2-0
Agopyan Sergey
(0-0-0)

KO (High Kick)
M-1 Mix- Fight: World Championship 2000
05:00
NSF
11/11/2000
Loss
0-2-0
Andrei Semenov
(13-2-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
M-1 Mix- Fight: World Championship 2000
05:00
NSF
01/01/2000
Loss
0-0-0
Nikolai Onikienko
(0-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
M-1 Global - CIS Cup 2000 (Stage 1)
1 05:00
NSF
01/01/2000
Loss
0-0-0
Nikolai Onikienko
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC
M-1 Global - CIS Cup 2000 (Stage 1)
1 05:00

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class