Aliyar
Sarkerov

  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    0' 0"
  • Weight:
    0
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
30-4-0
(T)KO
8-2
SUB
17-2
  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    0' 0"
  • Weight:
    0
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
30-4-0
(T)KO
8-2
SUB
17-2

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Wins:
    17

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    00:15
  • Fastest KO:
    00:32
  • Fastest SUB:
    00:32

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    83.3%
  • Finished Rate:
    100%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    6.7%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    0%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    26.7%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    50%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    56.7%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    50%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    30-4-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    10 years, 6 months, 13 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    36.4
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    3.2
  • Longest Layoff:
    2 years, 8 month, 20 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    1 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.1
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    05:22
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    1
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    05:10

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
03/06/2020
Win
29-4-0
Lucus Oliveira
(0-1-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Octagon Fighting Sensation 14
1 03:03
NSF
09/29/2018
Win
28-4-0
Luiz Andre Arcanjo Siqueira
(6-2-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Octagon Fighting Sensation 13 - Return
1 02:08
NSF
02/17/2018
Win
27-4-0
Jai Cai Zhang
(0-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Federation K-9 - Power of Russia 2018
2 01:32
NSF
12/10/2017
Win
26-4-0
Omar Samb
(5-8-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Octagon Fighting Sensation 12
1 02:50
NSF
07/06/2017
Win
25-4-0
Tuerxun Jumabieke
(2-0-0)
Featherweight
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Kunlun Fight - MMA 13
3 00:00
NSF
03/04/2017
Win
24-4-0
Magomed Aliev
(5-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Octagon Fighting Sensation 11
2 01:30
NSF
12/10/2016
Win
23-4-0
David da Silva
(6-2-0)

Submission
Octagon Fighting Sensation 10 - The Heroes Return
3 05:00
NSF
10/21/2016
Win
22-4-0
Bakhodrjon Bakhodrjon
(0-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Kunlun Fight - Cage Series 6
1 05:00
NSF
10/06/2016
Win
21-4-0
Mauricio Bad Boy
(8-6-0)
Featherweight
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Octagon Fighting Sensation 9 - Battle in Abkhazia
1 02:09
NSF
05/08/2016
Win
20-4-0
Pata Robakidze
(18-7-0)
Featherweight
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Octagon Fighting Sensation 8 - All For Victory
1 02:48
NSF
01/16/2016
Win
19-4-0
Wu Ge Te Me Ji
(0-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Bullets Fly Fighting Championship 3
1 05:00
NSF
11/21/2015
Win
18-4-0
Sabyir Sabyir
(0-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Formula Fighting Championship 11/21/15
1 04:14
NSF
11/20/2015
Win
17-4-0
Aleksandr Panasyuk
(8-2-1)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Octagon Fighting Sensation 6 - Best of the Best
1 00:32
NSF
10/03/2015
Win
16-4-0
Jean Michel Mbok
(1-0-0)

Unknown
Octagon Fighting Sensation 5 - Battle for Yaroslavl
1 00:15
NSF
08/18/2015
Win
15-4-0
Devar Jelov
(1-0-0)

TKO/RSC
Ironstone - Cup of Russia
1 04:25
NSF
06/19/2015
Win
14-4-0
Fahriddin Mardiyev
(0-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Seven Fight Promotion 06/19/15
1 01:24
NSF
05/06/2015
Win
13-4-0
Aydarbeck Kabulov
(3-1-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Ironstone - Champions Night
2 02:45
NSF
04/11/2015
Loss
13-3-0
Ivan Buchinger
(22-4-0)
Featherweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
M-1 Challenge 56
2 01:54
NSF
02/28/2015
Win
12-3-0
Toichubay Uulu Baktiyar
(0-2-0)

Unknown
Octagon Fighting Sensation 3: Time of Champions
3 05:00
NSF
02/20/2015
Win
11-3-0
Rustem Muhatov
(1-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Vol. 3
1 01:27
NSF
12/06/2014
Win
10-3-0
Renat Shihmurzaev
(0-0-0)
Lightweight
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Oplot Challenge 105
1 00:55
NSF
11/29/2014
Win
9-3-0
Zulfukar Khalilov
(0-0-0)
Welterweight
Unknown
Federation K-9 - The Beggining
3 05:00
NSF
11/08/2014
Win
8-3-0
Andrey Moroz
(0-0-0)
Featherweight
TKO/RSC
Oplot Challenge 104
1 01:48
NSF
09/13/2014
Win
7-3-0
Salamu Zakarov
(2-1-0)

Submission (Choke)
Oplot Challenge 101
1 04:43
NSF
06/07/2014
Loss
7-2-0
Wang Guan
(13-1-1)
Featherweight
Submission
Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 13
2 00:00
NSF
04/26/2014
Win
6-2-0
Adilek Musaev
(0-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Alliance Fighting Championships (Russia) 04/26/14
2 00:25
NSF
03/14/2014
Loss
6-1-0
Tiral Ragimov
(3-1-0)
Featherweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
M-1 Challenge 46
2 01:37
NSF
05/23/2013
Win
5-1-0
Maxim Makarov
(1-0-0)
Lightweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Challenge 39
3 05:00
NSF
12/15/2012
Win
4-1-0
Daniyar Anarbaev
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage)
Vale Tudo 4 (Russia)
1 00:32
NSF
09/30/2012
Win
3-1-0
Ekhdigat Adakishiev
(0-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Challenge 34: Emelianenko vs. Gluhov
3 05:00
NSF
05/12/2012
Win
2-1-0
Maksat Aknazarov
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage)
Vale Tudo 3 (Russia)
1 02:00
NSF
08/22/2009
Loss
0-0-0
Marat Pekov
(0-0-0)

Submission
WUFC 15: Feira S. Mateus
1 02:10
NSF
08/22/2009
Win
0-0-0
Sergiu Ghilescu
(7-3-0)

KO
WUFC 15: Feira S. Mateus
1 03:50
NSF
08/22/2009
Win
0-0-0
Asker Baragunov
(0-0-0)

Submission
WUFC 15: Feira S. Mateus
1 01:12

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class