Anatoly
Safronov

  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    0' 0"
  • Weight:
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
27-34-0
(T)KO
7-6
SUB
10-22
  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    0' 0"
  • Weight:
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
27-34-0
(T)KO
7-6
SUB
10-22

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Losses:
    5

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    00:35
  • Fastest KO:
    02:34
  • Fastest SUB:
    00:35

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    63%
  • Finished Rate:
    82.4%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    33.3%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    17.6%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    25.9%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    17.6%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    37%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    64.7%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    27-34-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    10 years, 6 months, 20 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    89.9
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    5.8
  • Longest Layoff:
    1 years, 0 month, 29 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    1 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.7
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    08:24
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    1.3
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    06:32

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
06/18/2020
Loss
0-0-0
Kirill Gorobets
(8-1-0)

Decision
Madabattle
2 05:00
NSF
12/14/2019
Loss
27-32-0
Gamzat Khiramagomedov
(2-1-0)

Submission (Verbal Submission)
Krepost FC - Selection 7
1 01:07
NSF
10/25/2019
Loss
27-31-0
Imam-Shapi Mukhtarov
(2-0-0)

KO (Kick)
Battle Promotion 4
1 00:43
NSF
09/06/2019
Loss
27-30-0
Maksim Davydov
(3-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
King of Warriors MMA 09/06/19
1 01:52
NSF
04/30/2019
Loss
27-29-0
Daniyar Babakulov
(10-5-0)

Submission (Strikes)
Alash Pride - Fortress and Friendship of People
3 03:41
NSF
02/02/2019
Win
26-29-0
Dilgan Abbasov
(3-5-0)
Middleweight
KO (Kick)
Real Fight Promotions 68 - Only Forward
1 04:30
NSF
12/02/2018
Win
25-29-0
Sardor Kharinbaev
(0-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Gladiators in the Cage 11
1 02:00
NSF
11/03/2017
Loss
25-28-0
Alibek Rasulov
(3-0-0)
Welterweight
Submission
Golden Team Championship 11/03/17
1 05:00
NSF
10/08/2017
Loss
25-27-0
Vlad Popovskiy
(5-1-0)
Welterweight
KO (Strike)
Real Fight Promotions - West Fight 25
1 00:44
NSF
08/05/2017
Loss
25-26-0
Umar Gaisumov
(1-0-0)
Welterweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Absolute Championship Berkut 66 - Young Eagles 20
3 05:00
NSF
05/20/2017
Win
24-26-0
Sergey Barbarosa
(5-12-0)
Welterweight
Submission
Eagles Fighting Championship 5
1 03:31
NSF
04/01/2017
Loss
24-25-0
Shamkhan Barakhanov
(5-2-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Absolute Championship Berkut 56 - Young Eagles 16
3 05:00
NSF
03/04/2017
Loss
24-24-0
Georgiy Kichigin
(17-10-0)

Submission
Fight Nights Global 60
1 05:00
NSF
02/18/2017
Win
23-24-0
Vlad Popovskiy
(5-0-0)

KO (Strike)
Eagles Fighting Championship 4
3 00:40
NSF
11/16/2016
Loss
23-23-0
David Khachatryan
(22-2-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Fight Nights Global 54
3 05:00
NSF
04/09/2016
Loss
23-22-0
Salamu Abdurakhmanov
(4-1-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Akhmat Fight Club 18
1 03:27
NSF
03/27/2016
Win
22-22-0
Igor Stepanov
(0-2-0)

KO (Strike)
Real Fight Promotions - Kratos Cup 2
1 02:34
NSF
02/27/2016
Win
21-22-0
Chirill Bortnicov
(0-0-0)
Welterweight
KO
Eagles Fighting Championship 1
1 05:00
NSF
02/28/2015
Win
20-22-0
Grigor Ashughbabyan
(8-6-0)

Unknown
Octagon Fighting Sensation 3: Time of Champions
3 05:00
NSF
06/13/2014
Loss
20-21-0
Aigun Akhmedov
(13-2-0)

Submission (Choke)
MMA Star in the Ring 2
1 02:36
NSF
04/04/2014
Loss
20-20-0
Alexei Kunchenko
(3-0-0)

TKO/RSC
M-1 Challenge 47
3 02:00
NSF
12/28/2013
Win
19-20-0
Artem Shokalo
(9-4-0)

Decision (Majority Decision)
Oplot Challenge 94
3 05:00
NSF
11/30/2013
Win
18-20-0
Muhammadjon Alizoda
(1-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Oplot Challenge 90
3 05:00
NSF
11/12/2013
Loss
18-19-0
Antoni Chmielewski
(10-10-0)

Submission (Choke)
Professional Fighting Championship 51 - Baltic Challenge
1 01:52
NSF
10/19/2013
Win
17-19-0
Vadim Russul
(6-1-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Oplot Challenge 84
3 05:00
NSF
10/18/2013
Win
16-19-0
Odessa Vadim Russul
(0-0-0)

Decision
Oplot Challenge - White Collar
3 05:00
NSF
06/21/2013
Loss
16-18-0
Artem Shokalo
(6-4-0)

Submission (Triangle Choke)
Oplot Challenge 68
2 03:43
NSF
06/01/2013
Win
15-18-0
Ivan Kozachenko
(2-2-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Oplot Challenge 62
3 05:00
NSF
01/18/2013
Win
14-18-0
Sultan Kalamakhunov
(1-7-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Oplot Challenge 27
3 05:00
NSF
12/31/2012
Loss
14-17-0
Alexander Butenko
(15-7-1)

Submission (Choke)
Oplot Challenge 22
3 05:00
NSF
12/22/2012
Loss
14-16-0
Alexei Nazarov
(10-6-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Siberian MMA Championship 2012
2 03:15
NSF
12/15/2012
Loss
14-15-0
Beslan Isaev
(20-6-0)

TKO/RSC
Professional Fighting Championship 45 - Thunder in Grozny
1 00:55
NSF
12/08/2012
Win
13-15-0
Rasul Musaev
(0-1-0)
Welterweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Oplot Challenge 16
3 05:00
NSF
11/09/2012
Loss
13-14-0
Renat Lyatifov
(6-12-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Oplot Challenge - Rating Fight Night 2012
1 00:39
NSF
11/02/2012
Loss
13-13-0
Kazunori Yokota
(13-4-3)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Abu Dhabi Warriors Fighting Championship 1
3 04:07
NSF
10/19/2012
Loss
13-12-0
Aziz Pakhrutdinov
(2-0-0)
Welterweight
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Draka 10
1 00:30
NSF
10/13/2012
Win
12-12-0
Sultan Kalamakhunov
(1-3-0)

Submission (Choke)
Professional Fighting Championship - Oplot Challenge
1 00:49
NSF
08/10/2012
Win
11-12-0
Aleksey Pomazanjv
(0-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
European Combat Sambo Federation - MMA Ukraine Cup
1 02:16
NSF
07/27/2012
Win
9-12-0
Oleg Vival
(0-2-0)
Lightweight
TKO/RSC
Real Fight Promotions - West Fight 4
2 03:47
NSF
07/27/2012
Win
9-12-0
Vitaly Vasiliev
(0-0-0)
Lightweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Real Fight Promotions - West Fight 4
3 00:00
NSF
07/21/2012
Win
8-12-0
Alexander Uminski
(1-1-0)

TKO/RSC
Belarus Fighting Championship 20
1 05:00
NSF
07/03/2012
Loss
8-11-0
Abubakar Nurmagomedov
(1-0-0)

Submission (Triangle Choke)
Kavkaz Cup
1 02:30
NSF
05/25/2012
Loss
8-10-0
Ustarmagomed Gadjidaudov
(0-1-0)

Submission (Triangle Choke)
Warrior's Honor - Igor Vovchanchyn Cup
1 04:45
NSF
04/28/2012
Win
7-10-0
Ivan Zagubinoga
(6-9-0)
Welterweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
European Combat Sambo Federation - Grand-Prix Eastern Europe in MMA
2 05:00
NSF
04/21/2012
Loss
7-9-0
Georgiy Nikiforets
(7-5-0)

Submission
Battle Of Pride 2012
1 01:36
NSF
04/06/2012
Loss
7-8-0
Shamil Zavurov
(19-2-1)
Welterweight
TKO/RSC
League S - 70 - Russian Championship Round 3
1 05:00
NSF
03/23/2012
Loss
7-7-0
Gasan Umalatov
(4-1-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
United Glory 15: World Series 2012
1 00:51
NSF
02/23/2012
Loss
7-6-0
Vladimir Katyhin
(11-4-1)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Cage Warriors 46
2 00:41
NSF
12/18/2011
Loss
7-5-0
Sergei Churilov
(6-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
MMA Cup Of Kharkov
1 01:14
NSF
11/12/2011
Win
6-5-0
Arntyun Karapetyan
(0-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
ProFC: GM Fight - Ukraine Cup Finals
1 05:00
NSF
09/15/2011
Win
5-5-0
Renat Lyatifov
(3-5-0)

KO (Strike)
ProFC - GM Fight - Ukraine Cup 3
3 02:31
NSF
04/15/2011
Loss
5-4-0
Vladimir Nikolaev
(0-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
ProFC - Grand Mix Fight 2011 1
2 00:30
NSF
01/09/2011
Win
4-4-0
Ruslan Dovbush
(0-1-0)
Middleweight
Submission
YK Combat 3
2 00:00
NSF
11/06/2010
Win
3-4-0
Maksim Paliy
(0-0-0)

Submission (Choke)
M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010. Stage 6- Mixfight Warriors
1 00:51
NSF
10/02/2010
Loss
2-3-0
Sergei Churilov
(0-0-0)

Decision
YK Combat 2
3 00:00
NSF
10/02/2010
Win
2-3-0
Ruslan Dovbush
(0-0-0)

Submission (Choke)
YK Combat 2
3 05:00
NSF
08/10/2010
Loss
2-2-0
Konstantin Molodanov
(0-1-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Ukraine - Ukranian Selection - Stage 3
3 05:00
NSF
06/04/2010
Loss
2-1-0
Vitaliy Ostrovskiy
(4-2-0)

Submission (Choke)
Belarus Fighting Championship 6
2 05:00
NSF
05/07/2010
Win
1-1-0
Rostislav Khvorost
(0-2-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - Round 2
1 02:45
NSF
12/24/2009
Loss
1-0-0
Igor Grytskiv
(3-1-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
M-1 Global - Selection 4 Ukraine
2 04:08
NSF
11/29/2009
Win
0-0-0
Aleksander Maliukov
(0-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
M-1 Global - Selection 3 Ukraine
1 00:35

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class