Artem
Damkovskiy

  • Age:
    38
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 10"
  • Weight:
    155
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
24-11-0
(T)KO
9-2
SUB
1-4

Artem
Damkovskiy

  • Age:
    38
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 10"
  • Weight:
    155
  • Fighting Out Ofs:

Stats

W-L-D
24-11-0
(T)KO
9-2
SUB
1-4

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Wins:
    1

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    02:16
  • Fastest KO:
    02:16
  • Fastest SUB:
    06:00

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    41.7%
  • Finished Rate:
    54.5%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    54.2%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    45.5%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    37.5%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    18.2%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    4.2%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    36.4%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    24-11-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    14 years, 9 months, 19 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    75.1
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    2.4
  • Longest Layoff:
    2 years, 5 month, 20 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    19 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    2.2
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    10:59
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    2
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    10:10

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
04/23/2021
Win
23-11-0
Vitezslav Rajnoch
(6-3-0)
Lightweight
KO
Absolute Championship Akhmat 122
2 01:12
NSF
02/26/2021
Loss
23-10-0
Alexander Sarnavskiy
(36-9-0)
Lightweight
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Absolute Championship Akhmat 118
1 04:55
NSF
11/06/2020
Loss
23-9-0
Rashid Magomedov
(25-7-1)

Decision
Absolute Championship Akhmat 113
3 05:00
NSF
10/19/2019
Win
22-9-0
Vladimir Kannunikov
(0-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Challenge 105
3 05:00
NSF
06/15/2018
Loss
22-8-0
Damir Ismagulov
(12-2-0)
Lightweight
TKO/RSC (Injury)
M-1 Challenge 94
1 03:53
NSF
02/18/2017
Win
21-8-0
Erivan Pereira Da Silva
(5-0-0)
Lightweight
Decision
M-1 Challenge 74
3 05:00
NSF
11/18/2016
Win
20-8-0
Alexey Makhno
(10-4-0)
Lightweight
TKO/RSC
M-1 Challenge 72
3 01:01
NSF
09/10/2016
Win
19-8-0
Maxim Divnich
(8-1-0)
Lightweight
KO
M-1 Challenge 70
2 00:00
NSF
06/05/2016
Loss
19-7-0
Alexander Butenko
(35-10-2)
Lightweight
Decision
M-1 Challenge 67
5 05:00
NSF
02/21/2015
Win
18-7-0
Heydar Mamedaliev
(6-1-0)
Lightweight
Decision
M-1 Challenge 55
3 05:00
NSF
10/17/2014
Win
17-7-0
Said Khalilov
(11-12-0)
Lightweight
Decision
M-1 Challenge 52 - Battle of Narts
3 05:00
NSF
05/10/2014
Win
16-7-0
Victor Kuku
(5-6-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Draka - Far East Cup
1 04:15
NSF
03/14/2014
Win
15-7-0
Zulfikar Usmanov
(4-3-0)
Lightweight
Decision
M-1 Challenge 46
3 05:00
NSF
11/30/2013
Loss
15-6-0
Mairbek Taisumov
(16-4-0)
Welterweight
Submission (Choke)
M-1 Challenge 44
3 00:00
NSF
05/10/2013
Win
14-6-0
Victor Cook
(1-0-0)

Decision
Draka 12
3 05:00
NSF
02/27/2013
Loss
14-5-0
Daniel Weichel
(26-8-0)
Lightweight
Submission (Choke)
M-1 Challenge 37
2 01:23
NSF
11/15/2012
Win
13-5-0
Ivica Truscek
(14-10-0)
Welterweight
Decision (Split Decision)
M-1 Challenge 35 - 15th Anniversary
3 05:00
NSF
10/13/2012
Win
12-5-0
Vaidas Valancius
(11-7-1)
Welterweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Draka 9
3 03:00
NSF
05/16/2012
Loss
12-4-0
Musa Khamanaev
(10-3-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Challenge 32
3 05:00
12/09/2011
Win
11-4-0
Jose Figueroa
(10-5-0)
Lightweight
155 vs 155.2
KO
M-1 Challenge 30 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
1 02:19
NSF
11/19/2011
Win
10-4-0
Antun Racic
(6-1-0)
Lightweight
TKO/RSC
M-1 Challenge 29 - Samoilov vs. Miranda
1 02:16
NSF
06/04/2011
Loss
10-3-0
Yuri Ivlev
(12-4-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Global: M-1 Ukraine European Battle
3 05:00
03/25/2011
Loss
10-2-0
Jose Figueroa
(9-4-0)
Lightweight
TKO/RSC
M-1 Challenge XXIV: Damkovsky vs. Figueroa
2 02:28
NSF
10/28/2010
Win
9-2-0
Mairbek Taisumov
(8-2-0)
Lightweight
TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage)
M-1 Challenge XXI: Guram vs. Garner
3 02:52
NSF
07/22/2010
Win
8-2-0
Arsen Ubaidulaev
(5-3-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Global - Selection Eastern Europe 2010
3 05:00
NSF
05/28/2010
Win
7-2-0
Arsen Ubaidulaev
(5-2-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 3
3 05:00
NSF
02/26/2010
Win
6-2-0
Shamil Abdulkerimov
(3-1-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 1
3 05:00
NSF
12/19/2009
Win
5-2-0
Martiros Grigoryan
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
ProFC: Union Nation Cup 4
1 04:50
NSF
11/28/2009
Loss
4-1-0
Sergei Goliaev
(14-7-0)

Decision (Split Decision)
Bushido FC Legend
3 05:00
NSF
11/28/2009
Win
4-1-0
Hiroyuki Abe
(11-14-3)

Decision
Bushido FC Legend
3 05:00
NSF
09/25/2009
Loss
4-0-0
Maratbek Kalabekov
(8-1-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 2
2 04:18
NSF
08/23/2009
Win
3-0-0
Alexander Kozyr
(1-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Belarus Fighting Championship 4
2 00:00
NSF
02/15/2009
Win
2-0-0
Andrei Reznik
(0-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Belarus Fighting Championship 2
3 05:00
NSF
12/24/2008
Win
1-0-0
Dmitriy Belyi
(0-1-0)

Unknown
Belarus Fighting Championship 1
3 05:00
NSF
07/04/2006
Win
0-0-0
Vladimir Ermolajev
(0-0-0)
Welterweight
Submission
Bushido : renginys Minske
2 01:00

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class