Denis
Goltsov

  • Age:
    30
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    6' 4"
  • Weight:
    242
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
25-5-0
(T)KO
10-2
SUB
10-3
  • Age:
    30
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    6' 4"
  • Weight:
    242
  • Fighting Out Ofs:

Stats

W-L-D
25-5-0
(T)KO
10-2
SUB
10-3

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Wins:
    6

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    00:58
  • Fastest KO:
    00:58
  • Fastest SUB:
    01:50

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    80%
  • Finished Rate:
    100%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    20%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    0%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    40%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    40%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    40%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    60%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    25-5-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    9 years, 2 months, 11 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    40.2
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    3.3
  • Longest Layoff:
    0 years, 9 month, 14 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    19 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.4
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    07:07
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    0.9
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    04:35

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
10/31/2019
Win
24-5-0
Satoshi Ishii
(19-10-1)
Heavyweight
239 vs 230.6
Decision (Majority Decision)
PFL 9, 2019 Playoffs
2 05:00
08/08/2019
Win
23-5-0
Kelvin Tiller
(11-2-0)
Heavyweight
241.2 vs 265
Submission (Choke)
PFL 6, 2019 Regular Season
2 03:40
06/06/2019
Win
22-5-0
Jared Rosholt
(17-6-0)
Heavyweight
242.6 vs 251.2
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
PFL 3 - 2019 Regular Season
1 02:03
NSF
08/22/2018
Win
21-5-0
Ednaldo Oliveira
(15-3-1)
Heavyweight
Submission
League S - 70 - Plotforma Cup 2018
1 05:00
NSF
02/25/2018
Win
20-5-0
Nasko Dzhambazov
(20-4-0)

Submission
Russian Cagefighting Championship 02/25/18
1 05:00
NSF
12/23/2017
Win
19-5-0
Chase Gormley
(11-6-0)
Heavyweight
KO
Absolute Championship Berkut 77
2 02:16
NSF
08/19/2017
Loss
19-4-0
Mukhumat Vakhaev
(0-0-0)
Heavyweight
TKO/RSC
Absolute Championship Berkut 67
1 01:57
NSF
12/18/2016
Win
18-4-0
Salimgirey Rasulov
(15-6-0)
Heavyweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Absolute Championship Berkut 50
5 05:00
NSF
07/15/2016
Win
17-4-0
Paul Buentello
(36-16-0)
Heavyweight
KO
Absolute Championship Berkut 41
1 03:08
NSF
03/26/2016
Win
16-4-0
Mike Kyle
(19-14-1)

Submission (Triangle Choke)
Absolute Championship Berkut 32 - Battle on Lions
1 05:00
NSF
10/09/2015
Win
15-4-0
John Hawk
(11-5-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime Selection (Stage Eight)
1 02:17
NSF
07/24/2015
Win
14-4-0
James McSweeney
(14-12-0)

KO (Kick)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime Selection (Stage Four)
2 00:46
NSF
04/03/2015
Win
13-4-0
Peter Graham
(10-7-0)

Submission (Kimura)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Ermak Prime Challenge
2 03:22
NSF
12/12/2014
Win
12-4-0
Zoumana Cissa
(10-0-0)
Heavyweight
Submission (Arm Bar)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Battle of Heroes
1 04:04
NSF
09/19/2014
Win
11-4-0
Brett Rogers
(16-8-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime 3
3 05:00
NSF
05/23/2014
Win
10-4-0
Roy Boughton
(10-3-0)
Heavyweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime Crimea
3 05:00
NSF
03/21/2014
Win
9-4-0
Ivo Skopljak
(2-1-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime
1 01:50
NSF
12/21/2013
Win
8-4-0
Szymon Bajor
(9-3-0)
Heavyweight
KO
Cup of Champions 2013
2 04:03
NSF
08/17/2013
Win
7-4-0
Dritan Barjamaj
(7-4-0)
Heavyweight
Submission (Choke)
League S-70
1 05:00
NSF
12/14/2012
Win
6-4-0
Tadas Rinkevicius
(20-8-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Global Fight Club 12/14/12
1 01:25
NSF
09/02/2012
Win
5-4-0
Yuri Gorbenko
(8-12-0)
Light-heavyweight
KO (Kick)
Lions Fight 2 - Battle of Two Capitals
1 00:58
NSF
06/21/2012
Loss
5-3-0
Akhmed Sultanov
(11-3-0)
Light-heavyweight
Submission (Heel Hook)
M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rizzo
1 01:28
NSF
04/06/2012
Win
4-3-0
Konstantin Erokhin
(0-0-0)
Light-heavyweight
KO
League S - 70 - Russian Championship Round 3
3 05:00
NSF
11/19/2011
Win
3-3-0
Teymur Aslanov
(0-0-0)
Heavyweight
Submission (Triangle Choke)
M-1 Challenge 29 - Samoilov vs. Miranda
1 01:55
NSF
04/28/2011
Loss
3-2-0
Alexander Volkov
(10-3-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
M-1 Challenge 25 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
2 03:05
NSF
04/09/2011
Loss
3-1-0
Dmitry Poberezhets
(7-2-1)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
ProFC: Union Nation Cup 14
2 01:54
NSF
02/13/2011
Win
2-1-0
llia Jadugishvili
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
ProFC: Union Nation Cup 13
1 01:26
NSF
12/25/2010
Loss
2-0-0
Ibragim Ibragimov
(1-1-0)

Submission (Heel Hook)
ProFC: Union Nation Cup 11
1 04:35
NSF
10/28/2010
Win
1-0-0
Marat Aliaskhabov
(0-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
M-1 Challenge XXI: Guram vs. Garner
1 04:56
NSF
08/19/2010
Win
0-0-0
Igor Kukurudziak
(4-2-0)
Heavyweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
The Battle on Neva River IV
3 05:00

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class