Dmitry
Poberezhets

  • Age:
    36
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    6' 2"
  • Weight:
    232
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
26-7-1
(T)KO
16-3
SUB
5-1

Dmitry
Poberezhets

  • Age:
    36
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    6' 2"
  • Weight:
    232
  • Fighting Out Ofs:

Stats

W-L-D
26-7-1
(T)KO
16-3
SUB
5-1

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Losses:
    2

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    01:20
  • Fastest KO:
    01:20
  • Fastest SUB:
    02:00

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    80.8%
  • Finished Rate:
    57.1%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    19.2%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    42.9%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    61.5%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    42.9%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    19.2%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    14.3%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    26-7-1 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    12 years, 7 months, 8 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    52
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    2.7
  • Longest Layoff:
    3 years, 8 month, 17 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    5 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.3
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    06:35
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    2.1
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    10:32

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
09/24/2021
Loss
26-6-1
Salimgirey Rasulov
(20-7-0)
Heavyweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Absolute Championship Akhmat 129
3 05:00
NSF
04/23/2021
Loss
26-5-1
Tony Johnson Jr.
(13-5-0)
Heavyweight
TKO/RSC
Absolute Championship Akhmat 122
3 04:04
NSF
12/13/2020
Win
25-5-1
Ruslan Magomedov
(16-5-0)

KO
Absolute Championship Akhmat 115
3 00:30
NSF
08/20/2020
Win
24-5-1
Adam Palasz
(4-0-0)

TKO/RSC
Absolute Championship Akhmat 109
1 03:37
NSF
12/03/2016
Win
23-5-1
Francisco Da Silva
(1-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Mixface Promotions
1 01:22
NSF
08/05/2016
NC
23-5-1
Evgeni Myakinkin
(16-8-1)

No Contest
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime Selection 2016 (Stage 3)
1 01:32
NSF
05/29/2016
Win
22-5-1
Daniil Mazurovich
(4-2-0)
Heavyweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Grand European Fighting Championships - Sirius Cup 2
1 01:29
NSF
03/12/2016
Win
21-5-1
Georgiy Brusilov
(0-0-0)

Submission
Grand European Fighting Championships - Sirius Cup 1
3 05:00
NSF
11/22/2014
Win
20-5-1
Vladislav Tkachenko
(0-2-0)
Heavyweight
KO (Strike)
Grand European Fighting Championship - Mega Fight MMA
1 03:10
NSF
07/26/2014
Win
18-5-1
Daniil Mazurovich
(3-1-0)
Heavyweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Voshod Open Cup 07/26/14
1 03:16
NSF
07/26/2014
Win
18-5-1
Valeriy Bozarchuk
(1-1-0)
Heavyweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Voshod Open Cup 07/26/14
1 02:10
NSF
04/18/2014
Win
17-5-1
Giga Iobidze
(0-0-0)
Heavyweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Grand European Fighting Championship - Khazar Grand Prix MMA
1 04:07
NSF
12/08/2013
Win
16-5-1
Anatoli Ciumac
(1-3-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Grand European Fighting Championship - Warriors Empire
3 05:00
NSF
10/19/2013
Win
15-5-1
Marko Patteri
(3-0-0)

TKO/RSC
Fight for Glory - Second Round
3 00:00
NSF
07/05/2013
Win
14-5-1
Dmitry Lyashchuk
(0-0-0)
Light-heavyweight
Submission (Triangle Choke)
ProFC - Ukraine 07/05/13
1 02:00
NSF
03/30/2013
Win
13-5-1
Viktor Matviychuk
(4-4-0)
Light-heavyweight
KO
European Combat Sambo Federation - Battle of the Gladiators
1 01:20
NSF
12/15/2012
Win
12-5-1
Gleb Morozov
(3-7-0)

KO (Strike)
European Combat Sambo Federation - Grand Prix of Eastern Europe 2
1 02:27
NSF
11/10/2012
Win
11-5-1
Eddy Bengtsson
(6-3-0)

KO (Strike)
The Zone Fighting Championship 11 - Survival
1 05:00
NSF
04/28/2012
Win
10-5-1
Vladimir Gerasimchik
(1-4-0)
Heavyweight
TKO/RSC
European Combat Sambo Federation - Grand-Prix Eastern Europe in MMA
1 01:30
NSF
02/23/2012
Loss
10-4-1
Andreas Kraniotakes
(12-5-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Cage Warriors 46
1 03:27
NSF
12/10/2011
Loss
10-3-1
Alexei Kudin
(6-3-0)

TKO/RSC
ProFC - Grand Prix Global Finals
3 03:39
NSF
11/12/2011
Win
9-3-1
Andrey Poleshchuk
(1-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
ProFC: GM Fight - Ukraine Cup Finals
3 05:00
NSF
09/15/2011
Win
8-3-1
Evgeni Guryanov
(1-0-0)

KO (Strike)
ProFC - GM Fight - Ukraine Cup 3
2 01:15
NSF
07/02/2011
Loss
8-2-1
Alexei Kudin
(3-3-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
ProFC: Union Nation Cup Final
3 05:00
NSF
04/09/2011
Win
7-2-1
Denis Goltsov
(3-1-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
ProFC: Union Nation Cup 14
2 01:54
NSF
01/28/2011
Loss
7-1-1
Magomed Malikov
(1-0-0)

TKO/RSC
Warrior's Honour - Stage 5
1 02:40
NSF
01/23/2011
Draw
7-1-0
Daniel Omielanczuk
(2-2-0)

Draw
Fight on the East - Poland vs Ukraine
3 05:00
NSF
11/25/2010
Win
5-1-0
German Kondzhoryan
(0-0-0)

KO
Warrior's Honour - Stage 4
1 05:00
NSF
11/25/2010
Win
5-1-0
Ivan Nechiay
(0-0-0)

Submission (Choke)
Warrior's Honour - Stage 4
1 05:00
NSF
10/01/2010
Win
4-1-0
Dejan Novakovic
(0-2-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 8
3 05:00
NSF
08/06/2010
Win
3-1-0
Salimgirey Rasulov
(2-1-0)

Decision (Split Decision)
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 7
3 05:00
NSF
12/24/2009
Loss
3-0-0
Guram Gugenishvili
(4-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Global - Selection 4 Ukraine
2 05:00
NSF
11/29/2009
Win
2-0-0
Konstantyn Stryzhak
(4-1-0)

TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage)
M-1 Global - Selection 3 Ukraine
1 03:34
NSF
09/20/2009
Win
1-0-0
Anton Chuvasov
(1-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
M-1 Global - Selection 1 Ukraine
1 02:38
NSF
02/15/2009
Win
0-0-0
Sergei Trushko
(0-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Belarus Fighting Championship 2
3 05:00

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class