Gadzhimurad
Antigulov

  • Age:
    33
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    6' 1"
  • Weight:
    205
  • Fighting Out Of:
    Russia

Stats

W-L-D
20-8-0
(T)KO
4-5
SUB
15-3

Gadzhimurad
Antigulov

  • Age:
    33
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    6' 1"
  • Weight:
    205
  • Fighting Out Ofs:
    Russia

Stats

W-L-D
20-8-0
(T)KO
4-5
SUB
15-3

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Losses:
    4

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    00:00
  • Fastest KO:
    00:12
  • Fastest SUB:
    00:00

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    95%
  • Finished Rate:
    100%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    5%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    0%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    20%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    62.5%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    75%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    37.5%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    20-8-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    11 years, 0 months, 21 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    18.4
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    2.5
  • Longest Layoff:
    1 years, 6 month, 7 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    18 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    0.5
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    02:43
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    0.9
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    04:43

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
10/17/2020
Loss
20-7-0
Maksim Grishin
(30-8-2)
Light-heavyweight
206 vs 205.5
TKO/RSC
UFC FN 54 ON ESPN: ORTEGA vs ZOMBIE
2 04:58
07/25/2020
Loss
20-6-0
Paul Craig
(13-4-1)
Light-heavyweight
206 vs 206
Submission (Triangle Choke)
UFC FN 44 ON ESPN: WHITTAKER vs TILL
1 02:06
04/20/2019
Loss
20-5-0
Michal Oleksiejcjuk
(13-2-0)
Heavyweight
204.5 vs 206
KO
UFC on ESPN+ 7
1 00:44
07/28/2018
Loss
20-4-0
Ion Cutelaba
(12-3-0)
Light-heavyweight
205 vs 205
TKO/RSC
UFC FIGHT NIGHT: ALVAREZ vs. POIRIER
1 04:25
05/13/2017
Win
19-4-0
Joachim Christensen
(14-4-0)
Heavyweight
204 vs 204.5
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
UFC 211: MIOCIC vs. DOS SANTOS
1 02:21
11/19/2016
Win
18-4-0
Marcos De Lima
(13-3-1)

203 vs 206
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
UFC FIGHT NIGHT: BADER vs. NOGUEIRA
1 02:07
NSF
05/06/2016
Win
17-4-0
Muslim Makhmudov
(6-2-0)

Submission
Absolute Championship Berkut 35 - In Memory of Guram Gugenishvili
2 02:49
NSF
12/20/2015
Win
16-4-0
Jorge Luis Bezerre
(0-1-0)
Light-heavyweight
TKO/RSC
Absolute Championship Berkut 27
1 02:15
NSF
06/14/2015
Win
15-4-0
Cassio Jacaré
(9-4-1)

TKO/RSC
Absolute Championship Berkut 20
1 00:12
NSF
02/21/2015
Win
14-4-0
Artur Astakhov
(10-2-0)
Light-heavyweight
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Union MMA Pro
1 00:33
NSF
11/15/2014
Win
13-4-0
Hracho Darpinyan
(12-6-0)
Light-heavyweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Absolute Championship Berkut 11 - Volume 2
3 05:00
NSF
06/22/2014
Win
12-4-0
Ruslan Khaskhanov
(17-9-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Absolute Championship Berkut 9
1 03:53
NSF
05/18/2014
Win
11-4-0
Nikolai Boyarczuk
(1-1-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Absolute Championship Berkut 7
1 00:42
NSF
04/20/2014
Win
10-4-0
Mihail Bureshkin
(2-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Absolute Championship Berkut 6
1 01:47
NSF
03/15/2014
Win
9-4-0
Ilya Kolodyazhny
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix -Third Stage
1 00:47
NSF
01/18/2014
Win
8-4-0
Roman Ishchenko
(3-1-0)
Middleweight
Submission (Choke)
Oplot Challenge 96
1 01:25
NSF
12/31/2013
Win
6-4-0
Magomed Sharudinov
(0-0-0)
Light-heavyweight
Submission (Knee Bar)
Versia Fighting Championship 2
1 02:24
NSF
12/31/2013
Win
6-4-0
Muslim Tutaev
(1-0-0)
Light-heavyweight
Submission (Arm Bar)
Versia Fighting Championship 2
1 00:35
NSF
04/27/2013
Loss
6-3-0
Reinaldo Fusil
(0-1-0)

Submission
Legion Fight 14
2 00:00
NSF
12/08/2012
Loss
6-2-0
Viktor Nemkov
(17-5-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
M-1 Challenge 36
2 01:30
NSF
06/28/2012
Loss
6-1-0
Abdul-Kerim Edilov
(4-3-0)
Light-heavyweight
TKO/RSC
Dictator Fighting Championship
1 05:00
NSF
04/22/2012
Win
5-1-0
Dmitry Voitov
(7-1-0)

Submission
M-1 Global: M-1 Fighter 2012 (Stage 2)
1 05:00
NSF
10/07/2011
Win
4-1-0
Jevgenij Lapin
(0-1-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
ProFC Grand Prix Global - Russia II
1 01:45
NSF
06/01/2011
Win
1-1-0
Igor Sliusarchuk
(3-1-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Cup of Boets 2011
1 05:00
NSF
06/01/2011
Win
1-1-0
Artur Korchemny
(2-6-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Cup of Boets 2011
1 05:00
NSF
06/01/2011
Win
1-1-0
Igor Savelyev
(7-4-1)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Cup of Boets 2011
1 05:00
NSF
04/01/2011
Win
0-1-0
Sergey Filimonov
(0-0-0)
Light-heavyweight
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
M-1 Global - Selection 2011
2 00:51
NSF
09/25/2009
Loss
0-0-0
Adlan Amagov
(1-1-0)

KO (Strike)
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 2
1 04:05

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class