Georgiy
Kichigin

  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    0' 0"
  • Weight:
    170
  • Fighting Out Of:
    Russia

Stats

W-L-D
22-12-0
(T)KO
5-5
SUB
14-4
  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    0' 0"
  • Weight:
    170
  • Fighting Out Of:
    Russia

Stats

W-L-D
22-12-0
(T)KO
5-5
SUB
14-4

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Wins:
    2

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    00:35
  • Fastest KO:
    02:49
  • Fastest SUB:
    00:35

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    86.4%
  • Finished Rate:
    75%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    13.6%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    25%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    22.7%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    41.7%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    63.6%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    33.3%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    22-12-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    7 years, 0 months, 0 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    50.3
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    4.9
  • Longest Layoff:
    1 years, 0 month, 19 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    1 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.4
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    06:50
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    1.7
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    08:24

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
12/14/2019
Win
21-12-0
Cleber Souza
(0-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Russian Cagefighting Championship 7
2 01:56
NSF
04/30/2019
Win
20-12-0
Zezão Trator
(22-13-1)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Alash Pride - Fortress and Friendship of People
1 03:10
NSF
03/08/2019
Loss
20-11-0
Zebaztian Kadestam
(10-3-0)

TKO/RSC
One Championship - Reign of Valor
2 05:00
NSF
12/15/2018
Win
19-11-0
Rousimar Palhares
(21-10-0)

KO (Strike)
Russian Cagefighting Championship 5
1 03:53
NSF
11/26/2017
Win
18-11-0
Magomed Nurov
(5-1-0)
Welterweight
Submission (Arm Bar)
Fight Nights Global 80
4 02:15
NSF
05/19/2017
Loss
18-10-0
Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov
(4-1-0)
Welterweight
Decision (Split Decision)
Fight Nights Global 65
3 05:00
NSF
03/04/2017
Win
17-10-0
Anatoly Safronov
(24-24-0)

Submission
Fight Nights Global 60
1 05:00
NSF
12/10/2016
Win
16-10-0
Tarek Suleiman
(5-3-0)

Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Phoenix Championship 12/10/16
1 05:00
NSF
06/17/2016
Win
15-10-0
Vladimir Tyurin
(3-1-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Fight Nights Global 50
1 05:00
NSF
05/26/2016
Loss
15-9-0
Magomed Nurov
(2-1-0)

KO (Kick)
Fight Nights Global 48
2 00:36
NSF
05/15/2016
Win
14-9-0
Zalimkhan Yusupov
(4-1-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Fight Nights Global 47
3 05:00
NSF
04/23/2016
Win
13-9-0
Nasim Sharipov
(0-0-0)

Submission
Alash Pride - Eurasian Championship 2016
1 05:00
NSF
12/20/2015
Win
12-9-0
Tarek Suleiman
(4-2-0)
Welterweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Absolute Championship Berkut 27
3 05:00
NSF
07/31/2015
Win
11-8-0
Dmitry Bikrev
(2-0-0)
Welterweight
Submission (Arm Bar)
Fight Nights: Sochi
2 02:45
NSF
07/31/2015
Loss
11-8-0
Marif Piraev
(15-0-1)
Welterweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Fight Nights: Sochi
3 05:00
NSF
04/30/2015
Win
10-8-0
Aziz Amuyev
(2-1-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Cup 5
1 02:49
NSF
03/22/2015
Win
9-8-0
Adil Boranbayev
(4-3-0)
Light-heavyweight
185 vs 205
TKO/RSC
Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Cup 4
3 05:00
NSF
03/21/2015
Win
8-8-0
Gadzhi Ebuev
(0-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Fight Nights: Cup of Moscow
1 05:00
NSF
12/17/2014
Loss
8-7-0
Alexei Kunchenko
(7-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
M-1 Challenge 54/Absolute Championship Berkut 12
1 02:33
NSF
11/23/2014
Win
7-7-0
Artem Reznikov
(3-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Alash Pride - Dala Batyrlar
2 05:00
NSF
11/15/2014
Win
6-7-0
Adam Bakaev
(2-1-0)
Welterweight
Submission (Heel Hook)
Absolute Championship Berkut 11 - Volume 2
1 02:31
NSF
11/14/2014
Loss
6-6-0
Salamu Abdurakhmanov
(1-0-0)
Middleweight
TKO/RSC
Absolute Championship Berkut 11 - Volume 1
2 03:57
NSF
09/13/2014
Win
5-6-0
Marshall Savchuk
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC
Oplot Challenge 101
3 02:11
NSF
06/22/2014
Loss
4-5-0
Chersi Dudaev
(1-0-0)

Submission (Heel Hook)
Absolute Championship Berkut 9
1 01:58
NSF
06/22/2014
Win
4-5-0
Mayrbek Albastov
(0-0-0)

Submission (Kimura)
Absolute Championship Berkut 9
1 03:19
NSF
05/23/2014
Win
3-5-0
Alexander Nikishenko
(6-4-0)
Welterweight
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime Crimea
1 04:40
NSF
03/21/2014
Loss
3-4-0
Umar Vakhaev
(2-0-0)

Decision (Majority Decision)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime
3 05:00
NSF
10/26/2013
Loss
3-3-0
Evgeny Fomenko
(14-13-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Oplot Challenge 85
2 03:27
NSF
10/04/2013
Loss
3-2-0
Bayzet Khatkhohu
(2-0-0)
Welterweight
Submission
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Southern Comfort 2
3 00:29
NSF
08/16/2013
Loss
3-1-0
Umar Vakhaev
(1-0-0)
Middleweight
Submission
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Black Sea Cup (77KG & 84KG)
1 05:00
NSF
08/02/2013
Win
2-1-0
Andrey Kazadaev
(0-0-0)
Middleweight
Submission (Choke)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Black Sea Cup (66 & 84KG)
1 02:37
NSF
06/02/2013
Win
1-1-0
Artem Bogatirev
(0-1-0)
Welterweight
Submission (Choke)
Global Fight Club - Challenge
1 00:35
NSF
03/02/2013
Loss
1-0-0
Vladimir Nikolaev
(4-1-0)
Welterweight
Submission
Tech Krep Fighting Championship 1 - Southern Front
1 02:55
NSF
12/14/2012
Win
0-0-0
Yuriy Fotiadi
(0-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Global Fight Club 12/14/12
1 02:55

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class