Maratbek
Kalabekov

  • Age:
    37
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 11"
  • Weight:
    160
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
13-4-0
(T)KO
1-1
SUB
10-1
  • Age:
    37
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 11"
  • Weight:
    160
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
13-4-0
(T)KO
1-1
SUB
10-1

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Wins:
    0
  • Losses:
    1

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    00:14
  • Fastest KO:
    00:14
  • Fastest SUB:
    00:22

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    84.6%
  • Finished Rate:
    50%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    15.4%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    50%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    7.7%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    25%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    76.9%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    25%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    13-4-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    7 years, 11 months, 4 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    28.7
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    2.1
  • Longest Layoff:
    4 years, 7 month, 21 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    1 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.5
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    07:16
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    2.4
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    12:13

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
03/24/2011
Loss
13-3-0
Ivan Buchinger
(12-2-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Heroes Gate 3
3 05:00
NSF
10/22/2010
Win
12-3-0
Bakhtiyar Arzumanov
(1-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 9
2 02:36
NSF
08/06/2010
Win
11-3-0
Daniel Obrzut
(1-1-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 7
3 05:00
NSF
06/10/2010
Win
10-3-0
Murad Yusupov
(0-0-0)
Lightweight
Submission (Choke)
Golden Fist of Russia
2 00:00
NSF
05/19/2010
Loss
10-2-0
Ariel Abargel
(2-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
ProFC - Pride & Honour
1 03:53
NSF
01/30/2010
Win
9-2-0
Arsen Ubaidulaev
(4-1-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
ProFC: Fight Night 2
3 05:00
NSF
12/19/2009
Loss
9-1-0
Alexander Sarnavskiy
(5-0-0)

Decision (Split Decision)
ProFC: Union Nation Cup 4
3 05:00
NSF
09/25/2009
Win
8-1-0
Artiom Damkovskiy
(4-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 2
2 04:18
NSF
08/22/2009
Win
6-1-0
Ratmir Teuvazhukov
(1-1-0)

Submission
WUFC 15: Feira S. Mateus
1 00:28
NSF
08/22/2009
Win
6-1-0
Zalim Khotov
(0-0-0)

Submission
WUFC 15: Feira S. Mateus
1 00:42
NSF
05/29/2009
Loss
6-0-0
Bendy Casimir
(16-4-2)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
ProFC: Russia vs. Europe
3 05:00
NSF
05/28/2009
Win
5-0-0
Karen Grigoryan
(15-3-0)
Lightweight
Submission (Choke)
M-1 Selection 3
2 02:00
NSF
08/22/2008
Win
2-0-0
Ludo Boulvin
(3-3-0)

KO (Kick)
WUFC - Trofeu Feira 14
1 00:14
NSF
08/22/2008
Win
2-0-0
Artur Avakyan
(0-1-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
WUFC - Trofeu Feira 14
1 00:22
NSF
08/22/2008
Win
2-0-0
Ivan Zagubinoga
(1-2-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
WUFC - Trofeu Feira 14
1 03:53
NSF
01/01/2004
Win
1-0-0
Alexei Balabuyev
(0-1-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Dagestan Federation Of Mix Fight - Team Dagestan vs Team Azerbaijan
3 05:00
NSF
04/20/2003
Win
0-0-0
Alexei Balabuyev
(0-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Dagestan International Mix Fight Championship 2003
3 05:00

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class