Mikhail
Malyutin

  • Age:
    39
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 7"
  • Weight:
    154
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
31-17-0
(T)KO
7-0
SUB
6-3
  • Age:
    39
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 7"
  • Weight:
    154
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
31-17-0
(T)KO
7-0
SUB
6-3

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Losses:
    1

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    00:47
  • Fastest KO:
    00:47
  • Fastest SUB:
    03:57

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    41.9%
  • Finished Rate:
    17.6%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    51.6%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    82.4%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    22.6%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    0%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    19.4%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    17.6%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    31-17-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    14 years, 2 months, 13 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    99.6
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    3.4
  • Longest Layoff:
    1 years, 8 month, 12 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    1 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.9
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    09:38
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    2.3
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    11:43

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
12/14/2019
Loss
31-16-0
Igor Zhirkov
(5-2-0)

Decision
Absolute Championship Akhmat 103
3 05:00
NSF
03/16/2019
Win
30-16-0
Rob Emmerson
(20-14-0)

Decision
Absolute Championship Akhmat 93
3 05:00
NSF
04/01/2018
Loss
30-15-0
Abdul-Rahkman Dudaev
(2-0-0)
Bantamweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Akhmat Fight Club - Akhmat Battle 47
3 05:00
NSF
02/25/2017
Win
29-15-0
Luciano Benicio
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC
Akhmat Fight Club - Akhmat Battle 34
2 00:00
NSF
06/13/2015
Win
28-15-0
Sotir Kichukov
(12-3-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Grozny Battle 3
3 05:00
NSF
04/03/2015
Win
27-15-0
Alberd Zhapuev
(2-0-0)

Decision (Split Decision)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Ermak Prime Challenge
3 05:00
NSF
12/12/2014
Win
26-15-0
Salambek Damaev
(4-2-0)
Featherweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Battle of Heroes
3 05:00
NSF
10/04/2014
Win
25-15-0
John Cullen
(14-10-2)
Featherweight
TKO/RSC
Absolute Championship Berkut 10: Coliseum Time
1 03:17
NSF
08/15/2014
Loss
25-14-0
Ivan Buchinger
(20-4-0)
Featherweight
Decision (Majority Decision)
M-1 Challenge 50
3 05:00
NSF
10/20/2013
Loss
25-13-0
Lee Morrison
(11-3-0)

Decision (Split Decision)
M-1 Challenge 42
3 05:00
NSF
09/08/2013
Win
24-13-0
Pedro Arruda
(2-1-0)

Submission (Choke)
Fightspirit Championship 09/08/13
1 03:57
NSF
08/21/2013
Win
23-13-0
Georgi Stoyanov
(16-2-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Challenge 41
3 05:00
NSF
12/22/2012
Win
22-13-0
Sergey Grechka
(7-1-0)
Featherweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
NewFC - Battle Stars
3 05:00
NSF
11/15/2012
Win
21-13-0
Artem Boiko
(3-3-0)
Lightweight
Submission (Choke)
M-1 Challenge 35 - 15th Anniversary
2 01:39
NSF
09/02/2012
Win
20-13-0
Marek Sikora
(2-5-0)
Lightweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Lions Fight 2 - Battle of Two Capitals
2 05:00
NSF
06/21/2012
Win
19-13-0
Renat Gasanov
(1-0-0)
Lightweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rizzo
1 03:16
04/13/2012
Loss
19-12-0
EJ Brooks
(5-0-0)
Lightweight
153.2 vs 155.8
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Bellator 65: Makovsky vs. Dantas
3 05:00
NSF
11/20/2011
Win
18-12-0
Seydina Seck
(10-6-0)

KO (Strike)
M-1 Global: Fedor vs. Monson
1 00:47
04/08/2011
Win
17-12-0
Chris Liguori
(12-8-0)
Lightweight
155 vs 155.5
Decision (Split Decision)
Ring of Combat XXXV
3 05:00
NSF
11/21/2010
Loss
17-11-0
Gor Harutunian
(4-1-1)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 10
3 05:00
09/24/2010
Win
16-11-0
Luiz Azeredo
(11-7-0)
Lightweight
155 vs 155
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Ring of Combat XXXI
3 05:00
08/13/2010
Loss
16-10-0
Magno Almeida
(5-0-0)
Lightweight
151.4 vs 156.4
Submission (Kimura)
Combat Zone 34
1 03:26
NSF
05/22/2010
Win
15-10-0
Mamour Fall
(2-2-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
APF: Azerbaijan vs. Europe
1 05:00
NSF
05/06/2010
Loss
15-9-0
Shimon Gosh
(1-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Dog Fight 7
2 01:20
NSF
04/23/2010
Win
14-9-0
Jakub Tangiev
(0-1-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 6
3 00:00
NSF
02/13/2010
Win
13-9-0
Andrei Liezhnev
(2-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
ProFC: Union Nation Cup 5
3 05:00
NSF
12/19/2009
Win
12-9-0
Pavel Murtazin
(0-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
ProFC: Union Nation Cup 4
3 05:00
NSF
09/25/2009
Win
11-9-0
Anatoliy Pokrovsky
(0-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 2
3 05:00
NSF
05/29/2009
Win
10-9-0
Samy Taboury
(0-0-0)

Submission (Choke)
ProFC: Russia vs. Europe
2 03:46
02/21/2009
Loss
10-8-0
Do Hyung Kim
(12-6-0)
Lightweight
152.7 vs 154
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Challenge
2 05:00
NSF
01/11/2009
Win
9-8-0
Bogdan Christea
(5-2-1)

Decision (Split Decision)
M-1 Challenge 11 - 2008 Challenge Finals
3 05:00
NSF
11/21/2008
Win
8-8-0
Uicheol Nam
(8-0-0)

Decision (Majority Decision)
M-1 Challenge 9 - Russia
3 05:00
NSF
09/27/2008
Win
7-8-0
Beau King
(1-0-0)

Submission
M-1 Challenge 7 - UK
1 05:00
NSF
08/29/2008
Win
6-8-0
Valery Varankin
(0-0-0)

Unknown
Battle of Leaders 08/29/08
1 05:00
NSF
07/26/2008
Loss
6-7-0
Ariel Abargel
(1-0-0)

Decision (Split Decision)
Desert Combat Challenge 07/26/08
3 05:00
NSF
06/27/2008
Win
5-7-0
Niko Puhakka
(10-6-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
M-1 Challenge 4: Battle on the Neva 2
2 03:16
NSF
06/26/2008
Loss
5-6-0
John Friedland
(15-4-0)

Submission (Triangle Choke)
Russian Warriors
1 04:34
NSF
05/15/2008
Win
4-6-0
Carles Valeri
(0-0-0)

Submission (Choke)
M-1 MFC - Fedor Emelianenko Cup
1 05:00
NSF
04/03/2008
Loss
4-5-0
Bendy Casimir
(9-4-2)

Decision (Split Decision)
M-1 Challenge
2 05:00
NSF
03/02/2008
Loss
4-4-0
Bendy Casimir
(8-4-2)

Decision (Split Decision)
M-1 Global: Slamm
3 05:00
NSF
01/20/2007
Win
3-4-0
Cha Jin Wook
(0-0-0)

Decision (Majority Decision)
M-1 Mix- Fight: Russia vs. Korea
3 05:00
NSF
11/18/2006
Win
2-4-0
Gocha Markoziya
(2-1-0)

Unknown
M-1 Mix- Fight
1 03:09
NSF
10/07/2006
Loss
2-3-0
Makhtar Gueye
(2-2-0)

Decision (Split Decision)
M-1 Mix- Fight
3 05:00
NSF
02/10/2006
Win
1-3-0
Mikko Broman
(3-2-0)

KO
The Cage 5: Winter War
1 00:48
NSF
12/08/2005
Loss
1-1-0
Amir Shankhalov
(0-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Mix- Fight: Cup of Russia
2 05:00
NSF
12/08/2005
Loss
1-1-0
Bagavdin Gadjimuratov
(0-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Mix- Fight: Cup of Russia
2 05:00
NSF
11/04/2005
Loss
1-0-0
Vladimir Zenin
(2-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Mix- Fight: Russia vs. France
2 05:00
NSF
10/01/2005
Win
0-0-0
Yunus Evloev
(0-0-0)

KO
M-1 Mix- Fight: New Blood
1 04:54

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class