Nashkho
Galaev

  • Age:
    29
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 6"
  • Weight:
    135
  • Fighting Out Of:
    Russia

Stats

W-L-D
9-5-0
(T)KO
6-0
SUB
0-3
  • Age:
    29
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 6"
  • Weight:
    135
  • Fighting Out Ofs:
    Russia

Stats

W-L-D
9-5-0
(T)KO
6-0
SUB
0-3

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Losses:
    1

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    02:00
  • Fastest KO:
    02:00
  • Fastest SUB:
    00:00

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    66.7%
  • Finished Rate:
    60%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    33.3%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    40%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    66.7%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    0%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    0%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    60%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    9-5-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    8 years, 8 months, 26 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    23.9
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    1.6
  • Longest Layoff:
    1 years, 3 month, 23 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    3 months, 18 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.8
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    08:50
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    1.6
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    08:00

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
07/16/2021
Loss
9-4-0
Cleverson Carrilho
(11-4-0)
Bantamweight
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Absolute Championship Akhmat 126
1 04:25
NSF
07/24/2020
Win
7-4-0
Oleg Borisov
(20-5-1)

Decision
Absolute Championship Akhmat 107
3 05:00
NSF
07/24/2020
Win
0-0-0
Oleg Borisov
(0-0-0)

Decision
Absolute Championship Akhmat 107
3 05:00
NSF
03/30/2019
Loss
7-3-0
Islam Meshev
(2-1-0)

Decision
Absolute Championship Akhmat 94
3 05:00
03/09/2018
Loss
7-2-0
Matheus Mattos
(10-1-1)
Bantamweight
135 vs 139
Decision (Majority Decision)
Absolute Championship Berkut 82
3 05:00
NSF
07/19/2017
Win
6-2-0
Denis Mutsnek
(11-4-0)
Bantamweight
KO
Absolute Championship Berkut 64 - Young Eagles 19
3 02:08
NSF
04/01/2017
Win
5-2-0
Mikhail Syrbu
(1-1-0)

KO (Knee)
Absolute Championship Berkut 56 - Young Eagles 16
1 04:08
NSF
09/03/2016
Win
4-2-0
Alexander Podlesniy
(4-3-0)
Bantamweight
TKO/RSC
Absolute Championship Berkut 44 - Young Eagles 12
3 05:00
NSF
04/16/2016
Win
3-2-0
Wiaczeslaw Irtamaev
(0-0-0)
Bantamweight
TKO/RSC
Absolute Championship Berkut 33 - Young Eagles 6
3 02:50
NSF
11/07/2015
Win
2-2-0
Vladimir Buklanov
(1-1-1)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Absolute Championship Berkut - Young Eagles 3
1 02:00
NSF
06/25/2015
Loss
2-1-0
Goga Shamatava
(5-3-0)

Submission (Triangle Choke)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime Selection (Stage Two)
1 04:25
NSF
03/30/2014
Win
1-1-0
Firdavs Zaripov
(0-1-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Absolute Championship Berkut 4
1 03:25
NSF
03/20/2013
Loss
1-0-0
Magomed Ginazov
(1-0-0)
Bantamweight
Submission (Kimura)
Berkut Absolute 2013 (Stage 1)
1 01:10
NSF
10/20/2012
Win
0-0-0
Ismail Irashinov
(0-0-0)

Decision (Majority Decision)
Berkut Fighting Championship 2012
2 05:00

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class