Nikolai
Onikienko

  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    0' 0"
  • Weight:
    183
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
12-12-0
(T)KO
5-4
SUB
4-6
  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    0' 0"
  • Weight:
    183
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
12-12-0
(T)KO
5-4
SUB
4-6

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Wins:
    3

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    00:00
  • Fastest KO:
    05:00
  • Fastest SUB:
    00:00

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    75%
  • Finished Rate:
    83.3%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    16.7%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    16.7%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    41.7%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    33.3%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    33.3%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    50%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    12-12-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    14 years, 5 months, 4 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    31.7
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    1.7
  • Longest Layoff:
    3 years, 11 month, 12 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    26 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.3
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    06:15
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    1.4
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    06:56

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
06/05/2014
Win
9-12-0
Roman Sukoterin
(1-1-1)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Far Eastern Federation of Modern Pankration - World Pankration Championship
1 05:00
NSF
06/05/2014
Win
9-12-0
Alexandr Rekhliasov
(0-2-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Far Eastern Federation of Modern Pankration - World Pankration Championship
1 05:00
NSF
06/05/2014
Win
9-12-0
Gela Getsadze
(4-20-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Far Eastern Federation of Modern Pankration - World Pankration Championship
2 00:00
NSF
06/24/2010
Loss
9-11-0
Jan Blachowicz
(10-2-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
World Absolute Fighting Championship 06/24/10
2 02:32
NSF
05/29/2010
Loss
9-10-0
Raphael Davis
(7-1-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
WAFC - Mayor's Cup 2010
1 03:40
NSF
10/17/2009
Win
8-10-0
Valentijn Overeem
(26-23-0)
Heavyweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut)
United Glory 11: A Decade of Fights
1 05:00
NSF
03/13/2008
Win
7-10-0
Krzysztof Kulak
(17-5-2)

Decision
Fite Selektor
3 05:00
NSF
01/12/2008
Loss
7-9-0
Michael Knaap
(16-12-2)

TKO/RSC
LOTR - Schilt vs. Guelmino
3 05:00
NSF
05/26/2007
Loss
7-8-0
Yuji Sakuragi
(5-7-0)

Decision
RK: Mayor Cup
3 05:00
NSF
08/10/2003
Win
6-7-0
Rory Prozak
(11-9-0)

Submission (Strikes)
International Vale Tudo Championship: Durata World Grand Prix 2
1 05:00
NSF
08/10/2003
Loss
6-7-0
Rodney Faverus
(15-7-2)

Decision
International Vale Tudo Championship: Durata World Grand Prix 2
1 05:00
NSF
05/11/2003
Loss
6-6-0
John Dixson
(9-19-0)

TKO/RSC
Absolute Fighting Council: Russia vs. USA
2 05:00
NSF
03/15/2003
Loss
6-5-0
John Dixson
(8-18-0)

TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 2)
Absolute Fighting Council: 2003 World Pankration Championship
1 05:00
NSF
12/21/2002
Win
5-5-0
Alexei Kudin
(1-1-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
World Absolute Fighting Championship: CIS Cup 2003
3 05:00
NSF
02/16/2002
Loss
3-4-0
Viktor Mileshkin
(2-1-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Absolute Fighting Council: 2002 Russian Open Cup
1 05:00
NSF
02/16/2002
Win
3-4-0
Ramaz Korkelia
(4-1-0)

Disqualification
Absolute Fighting Council: 2002 Russian Open Cup
1 05:00
NSF
02/16/2002
Win
3-4-0
Sergey Nechesov
(0-1-0)

TKO/RSC
Absolute Fighting Council: 2002 Russian Open Cup
1 05:00
NSF
11/11/2001
Loss
3-3-0
Yka Leino
(5-2-1)

Submission (Arm Bar)
M-1 Mix- Fight: Russia vs the World 2
02:10
NSF
04/27/2001
Loss
3-2-0
Dave Dalgliesh
(5-2-1)

TKO/RSC
M-1 Mix- Fight: Russia vs the World 1
09:58
NSF
11/11/2000
Loss
2-1-0
Andrei Semenov
(13-2-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
M-1 Mix- Fight: World Championship 2000
05:00
NSF
11/11/2000
Win
2-1-0
Alexandr Sokov
(0-0-0)

Submission (Choke)
M-1 Mix- Fight: World Championship 2000
05:00
NSF
09/11/2000
Loss
2-0-0
Andrei Semenov
(12-2-0)

Submission (Arm Lock)
M-1 Mix- Fight: C.I.S. CUP - 2000
1 05:00
NSF
01/01/2000
Win
0-0-0
Alexei Veselovzorov
(0-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
M-1 Global - CIS Cup 2000 (Stage 1)
1 05:00
NSF
01/01/2000
Win
0-0-0
Alexei Veselovzorov
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC
M-1 Global - CIS Cup 2000 (Stage 1)
1 05:00

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class